Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY as follows:
- Has relationships with 5 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 104 contractors.
- Announced 5 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 112 contractor selection plans with a total of 176 bidding packages, of which 104 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 69 packages (with 71 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 121 packages, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 67 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 65 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 62 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.92 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 71.83%, Construction 5.63%, Consultancy 8.45%, Non-consultancy 14.08%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 63,457,707,456 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 61,107,884,003 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.70%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY as follows:
- Has relationships with 104 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.92 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 71.83%, Construction 5.63%, Consulting 8.45%, Non-consulting 14.08%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 63,457,707,456 VND, in which the total winning value is: 61,107,884,003 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.70%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lâm Đồng (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bình Thuận (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials, tools, and equipment needed for the installation, repair, and maintenance of electrical devices at the University of Tien Giang in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯỜNG TƯỜNG PHÁT
25/08/2026 17:19
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials, tools, and equipment needed for the installation, repair, and maintenance of the university's facilities and water supply systems at the University of Tien Giang in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NAM HOA (Trần Minh Khải)
25/08/2026 17:09
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials, tools, and equipment for environmental sanitation work at the University of Tien Giang in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY.
- Winning bidder: LÊ VĂN NHUNG TÁM
25/08/2026 17:04
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY.
- Winning bidder: VIET TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 22:20
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐO ĐẠC XÂY DỰNG MŨI NAI
24/08/2026 16:23
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the results of the bidding package Coordinate the organization of regular health check-ups and examinations for employees in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THUẬN PHÚ
19/08/2026 07:33
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the request Project: Tactical training field for teaching the subject of Defense and Security Education of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY with 2 bidding package.
13/08/2026 16:23
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the request Procurement of materials, tools, and equipment needed for the installation, repair, and maintenance of electrical equipment at the University of Tien Giang in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
13/08/2026 16:04
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the request Procurement of materials, tools, and equipment needed for the installation, repair, and maintenance of the university's facilities and water supply systems at the University of Tien Giang in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
13/08/2026 15:54
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the request Procurement of materials, tools, and equipment for environmental sanitation work at the University of Tien Giang in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
12/08/2026 11:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Outline service payment for research (Determination of GI) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV VN LAB SOLUTIONS
23/09/2025 15:29
TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Quality testing 04 training programs for university level of Tien Giang University .
- Winning bidder: CENTRE FOR EDUCATION ACCREDITATION SAIGON
14/08/2025 17:11
TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Property in 2025 of Tien Giang University with 2 bidding package .
31/07/2025 12:47
TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 01: Procurement of technical and technological equipment and machinery and equipment for teaching activities. .
- Winning bidder: Center for Development of Industry Technology and Automation CITA
15/07/2025 15:40
TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Printing and publishing the yearbook "Tien Giang University 20 years of construction and development (2005 - 2025)" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SÁCH KHOA HỌC VÀ KỸ THUẬT
26/06/2025 14:45
TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Printing and publishing the yearbook "Tien Giang University 20 years of construction and development (2005 - 2025)" with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2025 14:28
TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Provide meals for students course 24 (phase 2, 3) Summer, school year 2024-2025 focus on education and education .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ SUẤT ĂN HƯƠNG VIỆT
20/06/2025 21:37
TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bidding package Package 02: Procurement of basic pedagogical and scientific equipment, Faculty of Agriculture and Food Technology, Department of Political Theory - National Defense and Physical Education. with 1 participating contractors .
13/06/2025 10:19
TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bidding package Quality testing 04 training programs for university level of Tien Giang University with 3 participating contractors .
12/06/2025 09:06
TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package 01: Procurement of technical and technological equipment and machinery and equipment for teaching activities. with 1 participating contractors .
09/06/2025 10:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials, tools, and equipment needed for the installation, repair, and maintenance of electrical devices at the University of Tien Giang in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯỜNG TƯỜNG PHÁT
25/08/2026 17:19
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials, tools, and equipment needed for the installation, repair, and maintenance of the university's facilities and water supply systems at the University of Tien Giang in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NAM HOA (Trần Minh Khải)
25/08/2026 17:09
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials, tools, and equipment for environmental sanitation work at the University of Tien Giang in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY.
- Winning bidder: LÊ VĂN NHUNG TÁM
25/08/2026 17:04
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY.
- Winning bidder: VIET TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 22:20
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐO ĐẠC XÂY DỰNG MŨI NAI
24/08/2026 16:23
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the results of the bidding package Coordinate the organization of regular health check-ups and examinations for employees in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THUẬN PHÚ
19/08/2026 07:33
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the request Project: Tactical training field for teaching the subject of Defense and Security Education of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY with 2 bidding package.
13/08/2026 16:23
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the request Procurement of materials, tools, and equipment needed for the installation, repair, and maintenance of electrical equipment at the University of Tien Giang in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
13/08/2026 16:04
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the request Procurement of materials, tools, and equipment needed for the installation, repair, and maintenance of the university's facilities and water supply systems at the University of Tien Giang in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
13/08/2026 15:54
The Bid solicitor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has posted the request Procurement of materials, tools, and equipment for environmental sanitation work at the University of Tien Giang in 2026. of the investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
12/08/2026 11:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY is the investor of 5 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY is the owner of 112 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 68 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 44 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY is the investor of 71 package, of which 60 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 11 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY is the owner of 121 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY has a relationship with 5 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TIEN GIANG UNIVERSITY is an investor with 104 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.