Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 0 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 2 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 0 contractor selection plans with a total of 0 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 1 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 1 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.08 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 148,000,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 139,000,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.08%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 148,000,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 139,000,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.08%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 58 bidding packages, of which 58 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 94.99% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 105.43% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (39), Đồng Nai (5), Undefined (14)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (39), Đồng Nai (5), Undefined (14)
- Has relationships with 17 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 65 bidding packages with 14 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TRẦN TRƯỜNG SƠN
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00020397
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế xây dựng công trình giao thông cầu
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông cầu
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 10: Termite extermination and laboratory disinfection of the investor TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
25/05/2023 09:34
Bid solicitor TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 10: Excluding termites and disinfecting the laboratory of the investor TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
10/04/2023 21:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 11: Training on the use of specialized laboratory equipment .
- Winning bidder: QUALITY ASSURANCE OF VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
23/09/2023 05:40
TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 7: Hire sample analysis .
- Winning bidder: Institute of Applied Materials Science
30/08/2023 16:20
TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 11: Training on the use of specialized laboratory equipment with 1 participating contractors .
19/08/2023 11:07
TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 11: Training on the use of specialized laboratory equipment in the form Competitive Offer .
10/08/2023 14:10
TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 7: Hire sample analysis with 1 participating contractors .
19/07/2023 11:57
TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Buy seed for 17 experimental models in 2023 .
- Winning bidder: KHAI DAT TRADE SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
15/07/2023 13:20
TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 7: Hire sample analysis in the form Competitive Offer .
12/07/2023 16:13
TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Purchase of materials and chemicals for 17 experimental models in 2023 .
- Winning bidder: THANH PHAT TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
11/07/2023 05:05
TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 2: Buy seed for 17 experimental models in 2023 with 1 participating contractors .
08/07/2023 12:03
TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Purchase of agricultural materials, fertilizers, pesticides .
- Winning bidder: KHAI DAT TRADE SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
07/07/2023 17:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 10: Termite extermination and laboratory disinfection of the investor TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
25/05/2023 09:34
Bid solicitor TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 10: Excluding termites and disinfecting the laboratory of the investor TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
10/04/2023 21:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 1 package, of which 1 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 1 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TRAN TRUONG SON CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 2 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.