Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 24 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 18 contractor selection plans with a total of 32 bidding packages, of which 18 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 3 packages (with 3 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 33 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 33 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 29 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 29 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.27 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 33.33%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 66.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 292,196,737,752 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 255,954,721,633 VND.
- The savings rate is: 12.40%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 24 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.27 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 66.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 292,196,737,752 VND, in which the total winning value is: 255,954,721,633 VND.
- The savings rate is: 12.40%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 89 bidding packages, of which 82 were won, 6 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 32.2% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100.52% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (47), Lâm Đồng (4), Lào Cai (3), Bắc Ninh (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (28)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (47), Lào Cai (2), Đắk Nông (2), Bắc Giang (2), Bắc Kạn (2), Lâm Đồng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Hải Dương (1), Undefined (32)
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 30 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 6 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 9 bidding packages with 4 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Tổng Công ty Đông Bắc
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00005363
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Quảng Ninh
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất công trình
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of dump trucks, load capacity 11.8 tons; 10 pcs; 100% new of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TRỌNG THIỆN
27/09/2022 10:13
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of wheel loader, bucket capacity 5 m3; 100% new; 04 pcs of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MÁY VÀ PHỤ TÙNG T&C
21/09/2022 08:29
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Hire (additional) high quality coal recruitment at Km6 port in 2022 of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG BẮC
29/08/2022 09:01
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Prepare report on environmental permit issuance and trial operation cost of waste treatment works at Km6 port cluster – Dong Bac Coal Transport and Processing Joint Stock Company of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Quan trắc tài nguyên và Môi trường
26/08/2022 14:09
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials to serve the work of SPR in 2022 of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN VIỆT CHÍNH
24/03/2022 09:38
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Rent a coal crusher in 2022 of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
14/12/2021 08:37
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Hiring to transport coal by waterway and deliver it to Thang Long Thermal Power Plant of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công Ty TNHH Vận Tải Và Dịch Vụ Thương Mại Quang Doanh
14/12/2021 08:06
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Hire loading and unloading, transportation of soil and rock and leveling of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG BẮC
28/10/2021 08:53
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of xitec cars with high pressure misting systems for dust suppression. of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHƯƠNG VIỆT
14/06/2021 10:16
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Dredging the port channel of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH YÊN HẢI
07/06/2021 09:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of dump trucks, load capacity 11.8 tons; 10 pcs; 100% new .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TRỌNG THIỆN
27/09/2022 10:13
TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of dump trucks, load capacity 11.8 tons; 10 pcs; 100% new with 2 participating contractors .
21/09/2022 13:54
TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of wheel loader, bucket capacity 5 m3; 100% new; 04 pcs .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MÁY VÀ PHỤ TÙNG T&C
21/09/2022 08:29
TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of wheel loader, bucket capacity 5 m3; 100% new; 04 pcs with 1 participating contractors .
16/09/2022 08:46
TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Construction of construction items in the form National Competitive Bidding .
14/09/2022 15:51
TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Hire (additional) high quality coal recruitment at Km6 port in 2022 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG BẮC
29/08/2022 09:01
TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Prepare report on environmental permit issuance and trial operation cost of waste treatment works at Km6 port cluster – Dong Bac Coal Transport and Processing Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Quan trắc tài nguyên và Môi trường
26/08/2022 14:09
TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Hire (additional) high quality coal recruitment at Km6 port in 2022 with 1 participating contractors .
23/08/2022 08:30
TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Prepare report on environmental permit issuance and trial operation cost of waste treatment works at Km6 port cluster – Dong Bac Coal Transport and Processing Joint Stock Company with 1 participating contractors .
19/08/2022 09:03
TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of dump trucks, load capacity 11.8 tons; 10 pcs; 100% new in the form National competitive bidding .
16/08/2022 07:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of dump trucks, load capacity 11.8 tons; 10 pcs; 100% new of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TRỌNG THIỆN
27/09/2022 10:13
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of wheel loader, bucket capacity 5 m3; 100% new; 04 pcs of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MÁY VÀ PHỤ TÙNG T&C
21/09/2022 08:29
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Hire (additional) high quality coal recruitment at Km6 port in 2022 of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG BẮC
29/08/2022 09:01
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Prepare report on environmental permit issuance and trial operation cost of waste treatment works at Km6 port cluster – Dong Bac Coal Transport and Processing Joint Stock Company of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Quan trắc tài nguyên và Môi trường
26/08/2022 14:09
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials to serve the work of SPR in 2022 of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN VIỆT CHÍNH
24/03/2022 09:38
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Rent a coal crusher in 2022 of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
14/12/2021 08:37
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Hiring to transport coal by waterway and deliver it to Thang Long Thermal Power Plant of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công Ty TNHH Vận Tải Và Dịch Vụ Thương Mại Quang Doanh
14/12/2021 08:06
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Hire loading and unloading, transportation of soil and rock and leveling of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG BẮC
28/10/2021 08:53
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of xitec cars with high pressure misting systems for dust suppression. of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHƯƠNG VIỆT
14/06/2021 10:16
The Bid solicitor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Dredging the port channel of the investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH YÊN HẢI
07/06/2021 09:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY is the owner of 18 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 16 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 2 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY is the investor of 3 package, of which 3 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY is the owner of 33 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING COAL DONG BAC COMPANY is an investor with 24 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.