Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z037531
Agency name (full)

Trung tâm Phân tích và Dự báo

Abbreviations
CAF
English name
The Centre for Analysis and Forecasting
Business Registration ID
0375310000000
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 1 Liễu Giai, Ba Đình District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
(04)62730434
Fax number (Old MSC)
(04)62730477
Tax ID
0375310000000
Approval time
17/05/2017

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners The Centre for Analysis and Forecasting as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
Chart of total investment amount and total accumulated investment amount of the project owner
The statistical data was updated at 03:42, 07/03/2026.
(Unit: Million VND)
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans related to the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of project
Bid Solicitor
Publication date
Name of Tender Notice
Contractor selection plan: 20220920894-00 Property purchases in 2022
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Contractor selection plan: 20200762855-00 Equipment shopping in 2020
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Contractor selection plan: 20190655899-00 Equipment shopping in 2019
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Summary: Investor The Centre for Analysis and Forecasting is the owner of 6 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 6 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor The Centre for Analysis and Forecasting is the owner of 2 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF BID SOLICITORS with whom the INVESTOR has a relationship

Bid Solicitor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The investor The Centre for Analysis and Forecasting has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor The Centre for Analysis and Forecasting is an investor with 2 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 132
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second