Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 472 contractors.
- Announced 7 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 85 contractor selection plans with a total of 355 bidding packages, of which 70 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 394 packages (with 451 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 378 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 16 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 45 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 29 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.38 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 63.41%, Construction 2.22%, Consultancy 6.87%, Non-consultancy 27.49%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,171,053,813,344 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,805,073,650,078 VND.
- The savings rate is: 16.86%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 472 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.38 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 63.41%, Construction 2.22%, Consulting 6.87%, Non-consulting 27.49%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,171,053,813,344 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,805,073,650,078 VND.
- The savings rate is: 16.86%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 21PTV-SXKD.UB-2026: Repair of boilers and auxiliary equipment for two units of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HUNG PHAT TRADING AND PRODUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 14:50
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 04HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Providing materials and repair services for the 330MW coal processing system of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM DKD SERVICES AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 08:46
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 22PTV-SXKD.UB-2026: Repair of smoke lines and Repair of two-unit ESP electrostatic precipitator system of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
26/08/2026 17:04
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 23PTV-SXKD.UB-2026: Repair of insulation for two power units of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
26/08/2026 07:53
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 23HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Supply of general materials and equipment of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VẬT TƯ THIẾT BỊ PHƯƠNG HƯNG
25/08/2026 15:04
Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted Tender Notice 10PTV-SXKD.UB-2026: Repair of architectural works of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
24/08/2026 16:16
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 30HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Supply of materials, equipment and repair of de-mist rig for desulfurization system of 330MW unit of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CHEMICAL INDUSTRY TECHNICAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 16:16
Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted Tender Notice 20HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Providing tools and instruments of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
20/08/2026 16:40
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 16HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Supplying lubricants and lubricants of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DONG A PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED
18/08/2026 13:36
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 06HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Providing materials and pump repair services of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
17/08/2026 09:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 08HH-SXKD.UB-2025: Providing fire and rescue VTTB .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM LABOUR PROTECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/09/2025 17:07
UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 12PTV-SXKD.UB-2025: Repairing the face cover, out to the No. 1 boiler number 9 of the 300MW unit .
- Winning bidder: NORTH POWER SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/09/2025 15:58
UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 07HH-SXKD-2025: Provide automatic VTTB and C & I .
- Winning bidder: ADI EQUIPMENT AND AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/09/2025 15:49
UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 03HH-SXKD.UB-2025: Providing Materials and services of DC-UPS repair system 300MW .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON ENERGY TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
09/09/2025 14:41
UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 01TV-SXKD.UB-2025: Providing survey services, preparing technical plans for repair and renovation, design and approval of FPF for changing the function of construction works in Uong Bi Thermal Power Company .
- Winning bidder:
09/09/2025 09:54
UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 11PTV-SXKD.UB-2025: Check the local discharge for the main transformers .
- Winning bidder: VPOWER SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/09/2025 08:13
UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 10PTV-SXKD.UB-2025: Energy Audit of the unit 300MW .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/09/2025 08:03
UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 09HH-SXKD-2025: Supplying Mechanical VTTB .
- Winning bidder: HUNG PHAT TRADING AND PRODUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2025 16:35
UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 10HH-SXKD.UB-2025: Providing air conditioning and accessories .
- Winning bidder: ASEAN INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2025 14:20
UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 04PTV-SXKD-2025: Providing industrial hygiene services and waste treatment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MÔI TRƯỜNG VÀ CÔNG TRÌNH ĐÔ THỊ UÔNG BÍ QUẢNG NINH
25/08/2025 16:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 21PTV-SXKD.UB-2026: Repair of boilers and auxiliary equipment for two units of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HUNG PHAT TRADING AND PRODUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 14:50
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 04HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Providing materials and repair services for the 330MW coal processing system of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM DKD SERVICES AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 08:46
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 22PTV-SXKD.UB-2026: Repair of smoke lines and Repair of two-unit ESP electrostatic precipitator system of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
26/08/2026 17:04
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 23PTV-SXKD.UB-2026: Repair of insulation for two power units of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
26/08/2026 07:53
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 23HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Supply of general materials and equipment of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VẬT TƯ THIẾT BỊ PHƯƠNG HƯNG
25/08/2026 15:04
Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted Tender Notice 10PTV-SXKD.UB-2026: Repair of architectural works of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
24/08/2026 16:16
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 30HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Supply of materials, equipment and repair of de-mist rig for desulfurization system of 330MW unit of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CHEMICAL INDUSTRY TECHNICAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 16:16
Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted Tender Notice 20HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Providing tools and instruments of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
20/08/2026 16:40
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 16HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Supplying lubricants and lubricants of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DONG A PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED
18/08/2026 13:36
The Bid solicitor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 06HH-SXKD.UB-2026: Providing materials and pump repair services of the investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PETROLEUM PIPELINE & TANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
17/08/2026 09:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY is the investor of 7 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY is the owner of 85 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 61 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 24 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY is the investor of 451 package, of which 346 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 105 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY is the owner of 378 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor UONG BI THERMAL POWER COMPANY is an investor with 472 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.