Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 67 contractors.
- Announced 12 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 75 contractor selection plans with a total of 111 bidding packages, of which 53 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 52 packages (with 62 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 58 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 12 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 61 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 57 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.94 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 62.90%, Construction 14.52%, Consultancy 9.68%, Non-consultancy 8.06%, Mixed 4.84%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 513,435,369,197 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 469,957,410,871 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.47%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 67 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.94 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.90%, Construction 14.52%, Consulting 9.68%, Non-consulting 8.06%, Mixed 4.84%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 513,435,369,197 VND, in which the total winning value is: 469,957,410,871 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.47%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 25 bidding packages, of which 18 were won, 0 were lost, 7 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 89.19% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.2% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (11), Undefined (14)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (11), Undefined (14)
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 3 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 6 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 10 bidding packages with 9 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of Toyota Innova Cross 2.0 HEV cars to serve the Company's production and business activities of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
16/06/2026 16:33
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of Toyota Innova Cross 2.0 HEV cars to serve the Company's production and business activities of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
16/06/2026 14:30
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of Toyota Innova Cross 2.0 HEV cars to serve the Company's production and business activities of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA NANKAI HAI PHONG COMPANY LIMITED
17/04/2026 14:58
Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of Toyota Innova Cross 2.0 HEV cars to serve the Company's production and business activities of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
07/04/2026 15:28
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of Toyota Innova Cross 2.0 HEV cars to serve the Company's production and business activities of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
07/04/2026 14:49
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Independent Audit of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: AN VIET AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
22/01/2026 08:17
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Project: Construction and installation of fire fighting system for limestone warehouse 151 of Vicem Hai Phong Cement Company of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 2 bidding package.
11/12/2025 16:25
VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Posted Development Investment Project Project: Construction and installation of fire fighting system for limestone warehouse (151) of Vicem Hai Phong Cement Company.
11/12/2025 16:16
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Construction and installation of synthetic raw material warehouse of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: PHUC KHANH INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/12/2025 14:07
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Supervision of construction of synthetic raw material warehouse of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/11/2025 14:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Procurement of Toyota Innova Cross 2.0 HEV cars to serve the Company's production and business activities .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA NANKAI HAI PHONG COMPANY LIMITED
17/04/2026 14:58
VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Auditing settlement of investment capital investment capital completed .
- Winning bidder: A&C AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2025 14:14
VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Supply, install and configure servers to run virtualization server: DC, App, website, device maintenance, file server, accounting server .
- Winning bidder: IERP SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/07/2025 15:11
VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 13: Specialized hiring service participating in project management .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED OF UNIVERSITY OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
01/07/2025 09:02
VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Package 6: Auditing settlement of investment capital investment capital completed with 2 participating contractors .
24/06/2025 10:01
VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 8: Examination of construction drawing design, technology design, fire prevention and fighting .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM NATIONAL CEMENT CORPORATION.
20/06/2025 15:19
VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 10: Import equipment assessment .
- Winning bidder: VINACONTROL GROUP CORPORATION
13/06/2025 14:39
VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Import consultancy .
- Winning bidder: VIET SING TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/06/2025 11:44
VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Package 6: Auditing settlement of investment capital investment capital completed in the form Open bidding .
10/06/2025 15:23
VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Repair, renovation and replacement of fire prevention and fighting system for auxiliary & production area of Vicem Hai Phong Cement Company .
- Winning bidder: PROTECTION EQUIPMENT AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
03/06/2025 17:37
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of Toyota Innova Cross 2.0 HEV cars to serve the Company's production and business activities of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
16/06/2026 16:33
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of Toyota Innova Cross 2.0 HEV cars to serve the Company's production and business activities of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
16/06/2026 14:30
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of Toyota Innova Cross 2.0 HEV cars to serve the Company's production and business activities of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA NANKAI HAI PHONG COMPANY LIMITED
17/04/2026 14:58
Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of Toyota Innova Cross 2.0 HEV cars to serve the Company's production and business activities of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
07/04/2026 15:28
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of Toyota Innova Cross 2.0 HEV cars to serve the Company's production and business activities of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
07/04/2026 14:49
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Independent Audit of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: AN VIET AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
22/01/2026 08:17
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Project: Construction and installation of fire fighting system for limestone warehouse 151 of Vicem Hai Phong Cement Company of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 2 bidding package.
11/12/2025 16:25
VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Posted Development Investment Project Project: Construction and installation of fire fighting system for limestone warehouse (151) of Vicem Hai Phong Cement Company.
11/12/2025 16:16
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Construction and installation of synthetic raw material warehouse of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: PHUC KHANH INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/12/2025 14:07
The Bid solicitor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Supervision of construction of synthetic raw material warehouse of the investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/11/2025 14:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is the investor of 12 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 75 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 71 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 4 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is the investor of 62 package, of which 58 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 4 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 58 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VICEM HAI PHONG CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is an investor with 67 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.