Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 1 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 1 contractor selection plans with a total of 3 bidding packages, of which 1 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 1 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 1 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 140,135,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 140,000,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.10%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 140,135,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 140,000,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.10%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 24 bidding packages, of which 24 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 22.96% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 75.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (16), Đồng Nai (1), Undefined (7)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (15), Đồng Nai (1), Undefined (8)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 60 bidding packages with 5 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Accreditation of the investor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần Khoa học Công nghệ Bách Khoa thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01/07/2023 12:43
Bid solicitor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Accreditation of the investor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION with the form Competitive Offer.
10/06/2023 15:01
The Bid solicitor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION has posted the request Project contractor selection plan for quality inspection of the current state of Binh Thanh Primary School of the investor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION with 3 bidding package.
09/06/2023 09:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Accreditation .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần Khoa học Công nghệ Bách Khoa thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01/07/2023 12:43
VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Accreditation with 1 participating contractors .
19/06/2023 09:09
VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Accreditation in the form Competitive Offer .
10/06/2023 15:01
VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan for quality inspection of the current state of Binh Thanh Primary School with 3 bidding package .
09/06/2023 09:13
VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Investment and exploitation of canteens with modern and civilized standards. (Posted on the auction newspaper No. 216 on November 14, 2017) in the form Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors) .
14/11/2017 01:30
VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Construction drawing design consultancy (Posted on the bidding newspaper No. 143 on August 2, 2017) in the form Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors) .
02/08/2017 05:41
VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Project Management Consulting (Posted on the 14th edition of the bidding newspaper on January 20, 2017) in the form National competitive bidding .
20/01/2017 08:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Accreditation of the investor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần Khoa học Công nghệ Bách Khoa thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
01/07/2023 12:43
Bid solicitor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Accreditation of the investor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION with the form Competitive Offer.
10/06/2023 15:01
The Bid solicitor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION has posted the request Project contractor selection plan for quality inspection of the current state of Binh Thanh Primary School of the investor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION with 3 bidding package.
09/06/2023 09:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION is the owner of 1 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 1 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION is the investor of 1 package, of which 1 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION is the owner of 1 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIET THANH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION is an investor with 1 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.