Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0109541254
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG VIỆT TIẾN PHÁT

English name
VIET TIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Business Registration ID
0109541254
Address
Số nhà 12 ngách 35/12, ngõ 35 Tây Sơn, Quang Trung Ward, Đống đa District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Số nhà 12 ngách 35/12, ngõ 35 Tây Sơn, Phường Kim Liên, Hà Nội
Tax ID
0109541254
Date of issue
08/03/2021
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
30/05/2023

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIET TIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
Chart of total investment amount and total accumulated investment amount of the project owner
The statistical data was updated at 13:12, 15/06/2026.
(Unit: Million VND)

To view full information

This investor is also a contractor. Analysis results data for contractors VIET TIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
  • Participated in 58 bidding packages, of which 58 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 97.17% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.93% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (43), Undefined (15)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Bình (29), Hưng Yên (10), Undefined (19)
  • Has relationships with 16 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 26 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 31 bidding packages with 4 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG VIỆT TIẾN PHÁT
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00080880
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình
     ⚬ Lập thiết kế quy hoạch xây dựng: Lập thiết kế quy hoạch xây dựng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình dân dụng, nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước, thoát nước
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thuỷ lợi
     ⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình dân dụng - hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng, nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước, thoát nước
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình dân dụng
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình dân dụng
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans related to the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of project
Bid Solicitor
Publication date
Name of Tender Notice
Contractor selection plan: PL2500187666-00 Eat
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Summary: Investor VIET TIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 2 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 1 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 1 of contractor selection plan.

LIST OF BID SOLICITORS with whom the INVESTOR has a relationship

Bid Solicitor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Bid Solicitor:

The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)

Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The investor VIET TIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 271
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second