Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 25 contractors.
- Announced 6 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 69 contractor selection plans with a total of 123 bidding packages, of which 63 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 95 packages (with 104 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 55 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 77 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 38 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.28 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 84.62%, Construction 5.77%, Consultancy 2.88%, Non-consultancy 1.92%, Mixed 4.81%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,679,305,318,924 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,632,114,736,957 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.81%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 25 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 84.62%, Construction 5.77%, Consulting 2.88%, Non-consulting 1.92%, Mixed 4.81%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,679,305,318,924 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,632,114,736,957 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.81%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 36 bidding packages, of which 18 were won, 15 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 53.95% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 75.26% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Khánh Hòa (8), Hải Phòng (8), Vĩnh Long (4), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Lào Cai (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Lâm Đồng (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (7)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (7), Ninh Thuận (5), Khánh Hòa (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Vĩnh Long (3), Lào Cai (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Bình Thuận (1), Hải Dương (1), Kiên Giang (1), Undefined (8)
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 27 contractors in 27 bidding packages, won 9 packages, lost 15 packages, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 7 contractors in 26 bidding packages, won 9 packages, lost 14 packages, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 2-stage Piston compressor with automatic control system of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CIVILIZATION INVESTMENT AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/07/2026 13:14
The Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing ion exchange membranes for electrolysis equipment producing soda of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CECO HA NOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/07/2026 14:59
The Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing water cooling equipment of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CIVILIZATION INVESTMENT AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/07/2026 16:09
Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supply of Block for steam generating chamber of HCl Acid synthesis furnace of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
15/07/2026 15:05
The Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Adjusting the contractor selection plan for the package "Supply of steam generating block for HCl Acid synthesis furnace" of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
07/07/2026 16:54
Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Providing ion exchange membranes for electrolysis equipment producing soda of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
17/06/2026 07:43
Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Providing ion exchange membranes for electrolysis equipment producing soda of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
16/06/2026 16:32
Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Providing water cooling equipment of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
11/06/2026 15:52
The Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan for the package "Supply of water cooling equipment" of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
05/06/2026 17:20
Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supply of steam generator block for HCl Acid synthesis furnace of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
29/05/2026 17:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan: Supplying materials - Saline filter core with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2025 11:02
VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Provide ion exchange film for Electrolyte Electrolyte R230 .
- Winning bidder: VT CHEMICAL VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2025 13:38
VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Provide ion exchange film for Electrolyte Electrolyte R230 with 1 participating contractors .
18/06/2025 10:38
VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Provide ion exchange film for Electrolyte Electrolyte R230 in the form Open bidding .
30/05/2025 08:19
VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Provide supplies and equipment for water cooling tower .
- Winning bidder: CECO HA NOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/05/2025 16:48
VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Provide ion exchange film for Electrolyte Electrolyte R230 with 1 bidding package .
22/05/2025 16:30
VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Provide supplies and equipment for water cooling tower with 1 participating contractors .
13/05/2025 10:37
VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Provide supplies and equipment for water cooling tower in the form Open bidding .
29/04/2025 14:44
VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Bidding package selection plan: Supplying water supplies and equipment to cool the water with 1 bidding package .
22/04/2025 08:51
VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply industrial salt (NaCl) .
- Winning bidder: KHANH VINH SALT COMPANY LIIMITED
02/04/2025 16:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package 2-stage Piston compressor with automatic control system of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CIVILIZATION INVESTMENT AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/07/2026 13:14
The Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing ion exchange membranes for electrolysis equipment producing soda of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CECO HA NOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/07/2026 14:59
The Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing water cooling equipment of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CIVILIZATION INVESTMENT AND PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/07/2026 16:09
Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supply of Block for steam generating chamber of HCl Acid synthesis furnace of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
15/07/2026 15:05
The Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Adjusting the contractor selection plan for the package "Supply of steam generating block for HCl Acid synthesis furnace" of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
07/07/2026 16:54
Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Providing ion exchange membranes for electrolysis equipment producing soda of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
17/06/2026 07:43
Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Providing ion exchange membranes for electrolysis equipment producing soda of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
16/06/2026 16:32
Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Providing water cooling equipment of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
11/06/2026 15:52
The Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan for the package "Supply of water cooling equipment" of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
05/06/2026 17:20
Bid solicitor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supply of steam generator block for HCl Acid synthesis furnace of the investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
29/05/2026 17:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 6 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 69 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 55 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 14 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 104 package, of which 91 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 13 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 55 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIET TRI CHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 25 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.