Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 111 contractors.
- Announced 19 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 84 contractor selection plans with a total of 178 bidding packages, of which 66 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 43 packages (with 48 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 158 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 127 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 35 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 26 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 4.05 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 41.67%, Construction 22.92%, Consultancy 12.50%, Non-consultancy 22.92%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,985,388,605,554 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 2,717,867,010,924 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.96%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC as follows:
- Has relationships with 111 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.05 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.67%, Construction 22.92%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 22.92%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,985,388,605,554 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,717,867,010,924 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.96%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 14 bidding packages, of which 13 were won, 0 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.18% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.22% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tây Ninh (4), Lâm Đồng (2), Nationwide (2), (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tây Ninh (3), Lâm Đồng (2), (1), Nationwide (1), Hải Dương (1), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the request Repair work on two mock-up rooms on the fourth floor of the five-story DT building in the north. of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC with 2 bidding package.
27/08/2026 15:12
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Consultancy for verification of Economic and Technical Report of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:00
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Consulting on making economic and technical reports of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 14:56
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Consultancy for verification of Economic and Technical Report of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: TKT - CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 09:46
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Consulting on making economic and technical reports of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: HTH ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 09:40
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the request Repair of electrical systems and fire protection equipment in the company's document storage facility (Hangar). of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC with 2 bidding package.
17/08/2026 09:59
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the request PROJECT: FACADE REPAIR, TWO-STORY SIDE WINGS AND ROOF RESTORATION OF A 5-STORY BUILDING – DOAN CONSTRUCTION GROUP of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC with 2 bidding package.
10/08/2026 15:56
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Consultancy for verification of Economic and Technical Report of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/07/2026 10:42
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Consulting on making economic and technical reports of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/07/2026 10:34
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Consultancy for verification of Economic and Technical Report of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: TKT - CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/07/2026 10:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC announced the results of the bid package Purchase 01 16-seat car to serve production and business activities of Vietnam General Administration Branch in Vietnam region .
- Winning bidder: CITY AUTO CORPORATION
10/02/2026 16:23
VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC announced the results of the bid package Construction audit .
- Winning bidder: VACO AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
02/02/2026 14:35
VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC announced the results of the bid package Purchase 01 16-seat car to serve the production and business activities of the Flight Crew .
- Winning bidder: AN DO INVESTMENT TRADING CORPORATION
19/12/2025 17:03
VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC announced the results of the bid package Purchase 01 5-seat Toyota CAMRY 2.5 HEV MID CE car to serve TCTHK's production and business activities .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA MY DINH SOLE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
12/12/2025 16:28
VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Delivery and transportation of 600 boxes of AKE and 700 boxes of AKH .
- Winning bidder: AVINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/10/2025 15:07
VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Buy 700 barrels of tarpaulin AKH .
- Winning bidder: AVINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2025 16:59
VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Buy 600 barrels of canvas .
- Winning bidder: AVINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2025 16:29
VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON 3 CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2025 15:52
VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC announced the results of the bid package Provide BHSK service in August 2025 - August 2028 .
- Winning bidder: BaoViet Insurance Corporation
01/08/2025 12:43
VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC announced the results of the bidding package Provide BHSK service in August 2025 - August 2028 with 2 participating contractors .
14/07/2025 09:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the request Repair work on two mock-up rooms on the fourth floor of the five-story DT building in the north. of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC with 2 bidding package.
27/08/2026 15:12
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Consultancy for verification of Economic and Technical Report of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:00
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Consulting on making economic and technical reports of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 14:56
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Consultancy for verification of Economic and Technical Report of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: TKT - CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 09:46
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Consulting on making economic and technical reports of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: HTH ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 09:40
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the request Repair of electrical systems and fire protection equipment in the company's document storage facility (Hangar). of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC with 2 bidding package.
17/08/2026 09:59
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the request PROJECT: FACADE REPAIR, TWO-STORY SIDE WINGS AND ROOF RESTORATION OF A 5-STORY BUILDING – DOAN CONSTRUCTION GROUP of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC with 2 bidding package.
10/08/2026 15:56
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Consultancy for verification of Economic and Technical Report of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/07/2026 10:42
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Consulting on making economic and technical reports of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/07/2026 10:34
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Consultancy for verification of Economic and Technical Report of the investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC.
- Winning bidder: TKT - CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/07/2026 10:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC is the investor of 19 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC is the owner of 84 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 44 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 40 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC is the investor of 48 package, of which 26 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 22 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC is the owner of 158 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIETNAM AIRLINES JSC is an investor with 111 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.