Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 51 contractors.
- Announced 6 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 76 contractor selection plans with a total of 69 bidding packages, of which 71 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 27 packages (with 31 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 1 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 81 packages, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 56 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 9 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.73 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 16.13%, Construction 51.61%, Consultancy 3.23%, Non-consultancy 29.03%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 59,758,903,606 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 56,316,047,166 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.76%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED as follows:
- Has relationships with 51 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.13%, Construction 51.61%, Consulting 3.23%, Non-consulting 29.03%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 59,758,903,606 VND, in which the total winning value is: 56,316,047,166 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.76%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 8 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 81.77% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.88% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lào Cai (8)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lào Cai (7), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 13 bidding packages with 14 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ ĐIỆN LỰC VIỆT - TRUNG
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00083163
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Lào Cai
- Fields:
⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng (không bao gồm các nội dung về công nghệ thuộc chuyên ngành điện) đường dây và trạm biến áp
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình công nghiệp
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the request Reinforcement of the embankment along the QLVH road leading to the Seochong Ho hydropower plant. of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 09:36
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the results of the bidding package Painting in the area surrounding the main dam of the Se Chong Ho hydroelectric plant. of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED.
- Winning bidder: GIA DAI THANH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the request Painting in the area surrounding the main dam of the Se Chong Ho hydroelectric plant. of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 11:08
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement and installation of partition systems and doors to store documents and electronic equipment at Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED.
- Winning bidder: TRUONG DAT SYNTHESIS TRADING & IMPORT EXPOR, PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/08/2026 16:30
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the request Procurement and installation of partition systems and doors to store documents and electronic equipment at Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED with 1 bidding package.
04/08/2026 15:46
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the results of the bidding package Investing in technical infrastructure to serve the real-time operation of the reservoir, Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED.
- Winning bidder: WEATHERPLUS SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/07/2026 15:11
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the request Investing in technical infrastructure to serve the real-time operation of the reservoir, Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED with 1 bidding package.
08/07/2026 15:16
VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED Posted Development Investment Project Investing in technical infrastructure to serve the real-time operation of the reservoir, Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant.
08/07/2026 15:15
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing and troubleshooting the flow monitoring system of Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED.
- Winning bidder: WEATHERPLUS SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 10:06
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the results of the bidding package Repair and maintenance of lighting systems outside the factory, drainage covers, sunroofs in the registration room, Seo Chong Ho Hydroelectric Plant. of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED.
- Winning bidder: TAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2026 09:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED announced the results of the bid package Procurement and installation of partition systems and doors to store documents and electronic equipment at Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG DAT SYNTHESIS TRADING & IMPORT EXPOR, PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/08/2026 16:30
VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED publishes the plan Procurement and installation of partition systems and doors to store documents and electronic equipment at Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant with 1 bidding package .
04/08/2026 15:46
VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED announced the results of the bid package Sea paint, 5s, factory fence, wall and fence of 110kV TBA Seo Chong Ho hydroelectric plant. .
- Winning bidder: GIA DAI THANH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
16/07/2025 11:46
VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED publishes the plan Periodic maintenance, repair of Diezen generators, focal mechanical equipment, ... Seo Chong Ho hydroelectric plant. with 1 bidding package .
16/07/2025 11:38
VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED publishes the plan Repairing problems from H2, Seo Chong Ho hydroelectric plants. with 1 bidding package .
16/07/2025 11:28
VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED publishes the plan Sea paint, 5s, factory fence, wall and fence of 110kV TBA, Seo Chong Ho hydroel with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2025 14:39
VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED publishes the plan Monitoring of the focal point shift, Seo Chong Ho hydroelectric plant with 1 bidding package .
27/06/2025 16:01
VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED announced the results of the bid package Surveying the design of internal routes repaired by concrete and reinforced embankment with pressure Taluy under pressure pipeline - Seo Chong Ho hydroelectric plant. .
- Winning bidder: HPC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND INDUSTRY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/06/2025 16:52
VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED publishes the plan Surveying the design of internal routes repaired by concrete and reinforced embankment with pressure Taluy under pressure pipeline - Seo Chong Ho hydroelectric plant. with 1 bidding package .
20/06/2025 16:46
VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED announced the results of the bid package Pressure anti-rust paint from the section from MN1-MN4; Handling abundant soil, supportive abutment; Dredging and clearing pipeline drainage ditches; Paint pipeline railing, periodic maintenance, flood discharge ... and periodic maintenance of 35KV TBA, clearing 35kV grid corridor in 2025, Seo chong chong. .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED
13/06/2025 11:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the request Reinforcement of the embankment along the QLVH road leading to the Seochong Ho hydropower plant. of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 09:36
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the results of the bidding package Painting in the area surrounding the main dam of the Se Chong Ho hydroelectric plant. of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED.
- Winning bidder: GIA DAI THANH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the request Painting in the area surrounding the main dam of the Se Chong Ho hydroelectric plant. of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 11:08
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement and installation of partition systems and doors to store documents and electronic equipment at Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED.
- Winning bidder: TRUONG DAT SYNTHESIS TRADING & IMPORT EXPOR, PRODUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/08/2026 16:30
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the request Procurement and installation of partition systems and doors to store documents and electronic equipment at Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED with 1 bidding package.
04/08/2026 15:46
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the results of the bidding package Investing in technical infrastructure to serve the real-time operation of the reservoir, Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED.
- Winning bidder: WEATHERPLUS SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/07/2026 15:11
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the request Investing in technical infrastructure to serve the real-time operation of the reservoir, Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED with 1 bidding package.
08/07/2026 15:16
VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED Posted Development Investment Project Investing in technical infrastructure to serve the real-time operation of the reservoir, Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant.
08/07/2026 15:15
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing and troubleshooting the flow monitoring system of Seo Chong Ho Hydropower Plant of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED.
- Winning bidder: WEATHERPLUS SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 10:06
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has posted the results of the bidding package Repair and maintenance of lighting systems outside the factory, drainage covers, sunroofs in the registration room, Seo Chong Ho Hydroelectric Plant. of the investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED.
- Winning bidder: TAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2026 09:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED is the investor of 6 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED is the owner of 76 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 52 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 24 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED is the investor of 31 package, of which 22 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 9 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED is the owner of 81 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIETNAM-CHINA POWER INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITTED is an investor with 51 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.