Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 126 contractors.
- Announced 14 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 48 contractor selection plans with a total of 84 bidding packages, of which 44 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 51 packages (with 62 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 110 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 62 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 12 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 9 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.55 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 72.58%, Construction 12.90%, Consultancy 3.23%, Non-consultancy 1.61%, Mixed 9.68%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 556,527,257,100 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 458,608,604,753 VND.
- The savings rate is: 17.59%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 126 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.55 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 72.58%, Construction 12.90%, Consulting 3.23%, Non-consulting 1.61%, Mixed 9.68%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 556,527,257,100 VND, in which the total winning value is: 458,608,604,753 VND.
- The savings rate is: 17.59%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 119 bidding packages, of which 81 were won, 30 were lost, 6 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 43.08% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 89.8% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (47), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (10), Cần Thơ (6), Nationwide (6), Đà Nẵng (5), Quảng Ngãi (5), An Giang (5), Lai Châu (5), Đắk Lắk (5), Đồng Nai (5), Lâm Đồng (4), Khánh Hòa (4), Tây Ninh (4), Điện Biên (4), Tuyên Quang (4), Cao Bằng (4), Sơn La (4), Lạng Sơn (4), Lào Cai (4), Gia Lai (3), Cà Mau (3), Hải Phòng (2), Đồng Tháp (2), Vĩnh Long (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Quảng Trị (1), Phú Thọ (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (41)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (47), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (7), Đà Nẵng (5), Lai Châu (5), Điện Biên (4), Cao Bằng (4), Sơn La (4), Lạng Sơn (4), Hải Phòng (2), Hậu Giang (2), Đồng Tháp (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), An Giang (2), Đắk Nông (2), Nationwide (2), Đồng Nai (2), Bình Dương (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Trà Vinh (2), Sóc Trăng (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Quảng Trị (1), Hòa Bình (1), Phú Yên (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Long An (1), Cần Thơ (1), Bến Tre (1), Tiền Giang (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Kon Tum (1), Gia Lai (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Hà Giang (1), Lào Cai (1), Bình Phước (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Tây Ninh (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Bình Thuận (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Cà Mau (1), Kiên Giang (1), Undefined (48)
- Has relationships with 36 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 32 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 77 contractors in 57 bidding packages, won 20 packages, lost 30 packages, 5 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 8 contractors in 45 bidding packages, won 33 packages, lost 9 packages, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Procurement of spare core switches of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: ADVANCED NETWORK SYSTEMS VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
04/09/2026 16:29
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 2: Procurement of firewall equipment of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SECUi Corp.
04/09/2026 16:21
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 1: Procurement of additional servers for Private Cloud cluster of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Dịch vụ kỹ thuật CAEL Việt
13/08/2026 22:43
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Upgrading the Information Technology system (adding Private Cloud cluster servers and upgrading internal network infrastructure) of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
04/08/2026 11:50
VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Upgrading the Information Technology system (adding Private Cloud cluster servers and upgrading internal network infrastructure).
04/08/2026 11:11
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 05: Procurement of auxiliary equipment for production of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: NHAT MINH TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
25/06/2026 17:08
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of optical signal restoration equipment in 2026 of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: N&A VIET NAM ENGINEERING SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
20/05/2026 10:46
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of optical signal restoration equipment in 2026 of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
13/05/2026 17:33
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing a handheld photometer to check the quality of BOSA components of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: T&M TECHNOLOGY SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/05/2026 17:23
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shop for FPC welding machine of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/05/2026 17:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Procurement of spare core switches .
- Winning bidder: ADVANCED NETWORK SYSTEMS VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
04/09/2026 16:29
VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Procurement of firewall equipment .
- Winning bidder: SECUi Corp.
04/09/2026 16:21
VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 1: Procurement of additional servers for Private Cloud cluster .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Dịch vụ kỹ thuật CAEL Việt
13/08/2026 22:43
VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 05: Procurement of auxiliary equipment for production .
- Winning bidder: NHAT MINH TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
25/06/2026 17:08
VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of optical signal restoration equipment in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: N&A VIET NAM ENGINEERING SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
20/05/2026 10:46
VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchasing a handheld photometer to check the quality of BOSA components .
- Winning bidder: T&M TECHNOLOGY SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/05/2026 17:23
VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shop for FPC welding machine .
- Winning bidder: CIMIYA ELECTRONICS VIETNAM CO., LTD
08/05/2026 17:53
VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shop AI Camera, Edge Box .
- Winning bidder: NEOTECH TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/04/2026 17:05
VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shop AI Box .
- Winning bidder: GIA LINH Technology
06/04/2026 10:04
VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Procurement of ASM assembly line .
- Winning bidder: RMG VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
02/04/2026 16:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Procurement of spare core switches of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: ADVANCED NETWORK SYSTEMS VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
04/09/2026 16:29
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 2: Procurement of firewall equipment of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SECUi Corp.
04/09/2026 16:21
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 1: Procurement of additional servers for Private Cloud cluster of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Dịch vụ kỹ thuật CAEL Việt
13/08/2026 22:43
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Upgrading the Information Technology system (adding Private Cloud cluster servers and upgrading internal network infrastructure) of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
04/08/2026 11:50
VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Upgrading the Information Technology system (adding Private Cloud cluster servers and upgrading internal network infrastructure).
04/08/2026 11:11
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 05: Procurement of auxiliary equipment for production of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: NHAT MINH TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
25/06/2026 17:08
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of optical signal restoration equipment in 2026 of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: N&A VIET NAM ENGINEERING SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
20/05/2026 10:46
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of optical signal restoration equipment in 2026 of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
13/05/2026 17:33
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing a handheld photometer to check the quality of BOSA components of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: T&M TECHNOLOGY SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/05/2026 17:23
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shop for FPC welding machine of the investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/05/2026 17:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 14 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 48 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 32 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 16 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 62 package, of which 53 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 9 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 110 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 126 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.