Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 63 contractors.
- Announced 19 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 10 contractor selection plans with a total of 28 bidding packages, of which 1 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 26 packages (with 27 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 61 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 37 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 8 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 6 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.58 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 128,385,466,456 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 114,259,491,188 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.00%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 63 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.58 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 128,385,466,456 VND, in which the total winning value is: 114,259,491,188 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.00%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 145 bidding packages, of which 116 were won, 18 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 8 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 73.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.16% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (43), Lào Cai (24), Lâm Đồng (9), Lạng Sơn (4), Ninh Bình (2), Hà Nội (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Nationwide (1), Undefined (60)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (43), Lào Cai (24), Đắk Nông (5), Lạng Sơn (4), Lâm Đồng (4), Ninh Bình (2), Hà Nội (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Nationwide (1), Undefined (60)
- Has relationships with 33 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 25 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 45 contractors in 34 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 18 packages, 2 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 9 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 45 bidding packages with 6 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CHẾ TẠO MÁY-VINACOMIN
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00019536
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và đầu tư tỉnh Quảng Ninh
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Lắp đặt thiết bị công trình Công nghiệp (Khai thác mỏ, chế biến khoáng sản)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 6: 10 ton crane of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
11/08/2026 17:16
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Ambulance cars of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
06/08/2026 18:09
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 7: Prepare detailed fabrication drawings for rig inspection equipment system and hydraulic support of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Vinacomin Instutite Of Mining science And Technology
31/07/2026 11:05
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Horizontal furnace bending machine of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2026 15:35
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan Project: "Investment in equipment for production in 2026" of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 9 bidding package.
11/07/2026 08:23
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Invest in equipment for production in 2026.
11/07/2026 07:07
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan Project: "Investment in equipment for production in 2026" of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 9 bidding package.
09/06/2026 22:05
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Invest in equipment for production in 2026.
09/06/2026 21:21
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 6: Audit of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
18/03/2026 17:09
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of union identification shirts and ties for delegates attending the XXVII Company Trade Union Congress, term 2025-2030 of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: GARMENT 10 CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/11/2025 14:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 6: Audit .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
18/03/2026 17:09
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: "Investment to maintain production development 2025-2026" with 6 bidding package .
14/08/2025 15:21
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: "Investment to maintain production development 2025-2026" with 6 bidding package .
31/07/2025 14:20
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 2: 1.5 ton furnace .
- Winning bidder: UNIVERSAL TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
22/07/2025 15:26
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 2: 1.5 ton furnace with 1 participating contractors .
07/07/2025 15:15
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Hydraulic sloping machine (Desk diameter ≥ ф1,000 mm) .
- Winning bidder: MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/06/2025 15:33
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 2: 1.5 ton furnace in the form Competitive Offer .
24/06/2025 14:13
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Crankshaft stamping machine ≥ 400 tons .
- Winning bidder: UNIVERSAL TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
09/06/2025 16:41
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 3: Hydraulic sloping machine (Desk diameter ≥ ф1,000 mm) with 5 participating contractors .
03/06/2025 14:02
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Hydraulic sloping machine (Desk diameter ≥ ф1,000 mm) in the form Competitive Offer .
26/05/2025 17:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 6: 10 ton crane of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
11/08/2026 17:16
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Ambulance cars of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
06/08/2026 18:09
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 7: Prepare detailed fabrication drawings for rig inspection equipment system and hydraulic support of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Vinacomin Instutite Of Mining science And Technology
31/07/2026 11:05
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Horizontal furnace bending machine of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2026 15:35
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan Project: "Investment in equipment for production in 2026" of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 9 bidding package.
11/07/2026 08:23
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Invest in equipment for production in 2026.
11/07/2026 07:07
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan Project: "Investment in equipment for production in 2026" of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 9 bidding package.
09/06/2026 22:05
VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Invest in equipment for production in 2026.
09/06/2026 21:21
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 6: Audit of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
18/03/2026 17:09
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of union identification shirts and ties for delegates attending the XXVII Company Trade Union Congress, term 2025-2030 of the investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: GARMENT 10 CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/11/2025 14:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 19 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 10 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 7 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 3 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 27 package, of which 22 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 5 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 61 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 65 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.