Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 25 contractors.
- Announced 10 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 14 contractor selection plans with a total of 26 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 6 packages (with 7 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 28 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 24 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 28.57%, Construction 42.86%, Consultancy 28.57%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 29,349,836,925 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 28,410,103,910 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.20%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT as follows:
- Has relationships with 25 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.57%, Construction 42.86%, Consulting 28.57%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 29,349,836,925 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,410,103,910 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.20%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 22 bidding packages, of which 22 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 78.89% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.74% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (13), Thái Nguyên (1), Hà Nội (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Undefined (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (13), Thái Nguyên (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 59 bidding packages with 12 roles.
- Name of construction organization: BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN CHUYÊN NGÀNH MỎ THAN - TKV
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00005172
- Issuer:
- Fields:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý CTR)
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Công nghiệp (khai thác mỏ và chế biến khoáng sản)
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông (Đường bộ, đường sắt)
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (khai thác mỏ và chế biến khoáng sản)
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Thủy lợi
- Name of construction organization: BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN CHUYÊN NGÀNH MỎ THAN - TKV
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00032915
- Issuer:
- Fields:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp, thoát nước
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: NN&PTNT
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Lắp đặt thiết bị công trình
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 06: Procurement of periodic consumables, replacement materials, maintenance and upgrading of monitoring station equipment. of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 20:40
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the request Plan for selecting valuation consulting contractors of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT with 1 bidding package.
30/07/2026 09:03
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Repairing the station shell, improving the foundation of the sea water monitoring station (Cua Ong Station) and Maintenance and recharging of air conditioners at 05 monitoring stations in 2026) of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT.
- Winning bidder: HA LONG - QUANG NINH ENVIRONMENTAL CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
24/07/2026 14:32
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Operation of 05 monitoring stations (last 6 months of 2026) of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT.
- Winning bidder: VINACOMIN - INFORMATICS, TECHNOLOGY, ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2026 14:59
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Inspection and calibration of 5 monitoring stations of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT.
- Winning bidder: Environment Technology Verification of Institua
17/07/2026 14:41
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Consulting on appraisal of Bidding Documents, Bidding Documents and LCNT results Package No. 05, Package No. 06. of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT.
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2026 14:33
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding Package No. 01: Consulting on preparation of Bidding Documents, HSYC evaluates Bidding Documents, Proposal Package No. 06, Package No. 07. of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT.
- Winning bidder: AN THINH CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
17/07/2026 14:28
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the request Plan to select contractors to perform the management and operation of 05 automatic environmental monitoring stations TKV in 2026 of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT with 6 bidding package.
07/07/2026 13:51
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the results of the bidding package Package number 5: Construction insurance cost of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT.
- Winning bidder: Vietinbank Insurance
02/07/2026 14:30
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the request Plan to select contractors to perform the management and operation of 05 automatic environmental monitoring stations TKV in 2026 of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT with 6 bidding package.
26/06/2026 14:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT announced the results of the bid package Package number 5: Construction insurance cost .
- Winning bidder: Vietinbank Insurance
02/07/2026 14:30
VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Make construction drawing design - Estimated .
- Winning bidder: Consulting and Technology Transfer Office for Construction
19/08/2025 09:23
VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Consulting on building human resource management software, salary .
- Winning bidder: TINH VAN ENTERPRISE APPLICATIONS CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/07/2025 17:15
VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT announced the results of the bid package Auditing the cost of implementing the project of construction construction projects (2x600MW) .
- Winning bidder: AAGROUP AUDITING CONSUTLTING COMPANY LIMITED
23/06/2025 14:12
VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Independent Audit .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
23/06/2025 14:05
VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Audit of works .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
17/06/2025 12:04
VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT announced the results of the bidding package Package 5: Design construction drawings - Estimation with 1 participating contractors .
19/05/2025 10:03
VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT announced the results of the bidding package Package 2: Consulting on building human resource management software, salary with 4 participating contractors .
05/05/2025 14:17
VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT publishes Tender Notice Package 5: Design construction drawings - Estimation in the form Open bidding .
29/04/2025 11:41
VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT publishes Tender Notice Package 2: Consulting on building human resource management software, salary in the form Open bidding .
10/04/2025 15:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 06: Procurement of periodic consumables, replacement materials, maintenance and upgrading of monitoring station equipment. of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 20:40
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the request Plan for selecting valuation consulting contractors of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT with 1 bidding package.
30/07/2026 09:03
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Repairing the station shell, improving the foundation of the sea water monitoring station (Cua Ong Station) and Maintenance and recharging of air conditioners at 05 monitoring stations in 2026) of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT.
- Winning bidder: HA LONG - QUANG NINH ENVIRONMENTAL CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
24/07/2026 14:32
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Operation of 05 monitoring stations (last 6 months of 2026) of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT.
- Winning bidder: VINACOMIN - INFORMATICS, TECHNOLOGY, ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2026 14:59
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Inspection and calibration of 5 monitoring stations of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT.
- Winning bidder: Environment Technology Verification of Institua
17/07/2026 14:41
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Consulting on appraisal of Bidding Documents, Bidding Documents and LCNT results Package No. 05, Package No. 06. of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT.
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2026 14:33
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding Package No. 01: Consulting on preparation of Bidding Documents, HSYC evaluates Bidding Documents, Proposal Package No. 06, Package No. 07. of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT.
- Winning bidder: AN THINH CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
17/07/2026 14:28
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the request Plan to select contractors to perform the management and operation of 05 automatic environmental monitoring stations TKV in 2026 of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT with 6 bidding package.
07/07/2026 13:51
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the results of the bidding package Package number 5: Construction insurance cost of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT.
- Winning bidder: Vietinbank Insurance
02/07/2026 14:30
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has posted the request Plan to select contractors to perform the management and operation of 05 automatic environmental monitoring stations TKV in 2026 of the investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT with 6 bidding package.
26/06/2026 14:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT is the investor of 10 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT is the owner of 14 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 8 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 6 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT is the investor of 7 package, of which 6 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 1 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT is the owner of 28 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN MINING PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT is an investor with 25 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.