Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 59 contractors.
- Announced 58 development investment project, of which 22 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 16 contractor selection plans with a total of 34 bidding packages, of which 6 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 64 packages (with 65 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 73 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 25 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.31 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 84.75%, Construction 10.17%, Consultancy 1.69%, Non-consultancy 3.39%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 162,697,962,307 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 150,661,275,685 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.40%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 59 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 84.75%, Construction 10.17%, Consulting 1.69%, Non-consulting 3.39%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 162,697,962,307 VND, in which the total winning value is: 150,661,275,685 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.40%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 256 bidding packages, of which 193 were won, 42 were lost, 8 are pending results, and 13 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 16.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.91% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (122), Lào Cai (33), Hải Phòng (7), Thái Nguyên (4), Hà Nội (4), Lâm Đồng (3), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (82)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (122), Lào Cai (33), Hải Dương (7), Hà Nội (4), Thái Nguyên (3), Lâm Đồng (3), Quảng Nam (1), Undefined (83)
- Has relationships with 41 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 32 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 89 contractors in 78 bidding packages, won 30 packages, lost 40 packages, 4 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 16 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 41 bidding packages with 24 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Audit consulting on project completion of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
02/07/2026 09:26
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUANG YEN PROJECT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/02/2026 11:06
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Providing electronic Japanese command software of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM FIRST TRUST SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/02/2026 09:20
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Construction and supply and installation of fire protection equipment systems of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHONG VŨ
02/02/2026 11:11
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 05: Providing electronic Japanese command software of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
30/12/2025 10:57
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 02/2025: Auditing consultancy to complete the project of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUANG NINH AUDITING ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSUTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
18/12/2025 14:24
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Construction and supply and installation of fire protection equipment systems of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
17/12/2025 17:35
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Construction and supply and installation of fire protection equipment systems of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
09/12/2025 16:02
VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Economic and technical report on construction investment Project: Fire protection system Vinacomin - Automotive Industry Joint Stock Company.
08/12/2025 14:14
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Economic and technical report on construction investment Project: Fire protection system Vinacomin - Automotive Industry Joint Stock Company of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 4 bidding package.
08/12/2025 14:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Auditing consultancy to complete the project .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
24/06/2025 07:48
VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Consulting on making economic and technical reports on construction of fire prevention and fighting system of Automotive Industry Joint Stock Company - Vinacomin .
- Winning bidder: DOAN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/05/2025 13:36
VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to prepare the project with 1 bidding package .
24/05/2025 17:09
VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 08: Audit consulting on project completion .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
19/05/2025 09:38
VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Construction and repair of workshop roofs .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KẾT CẤU THÉP XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐỨC THỊNH
23/04/2025 16:58
VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Construction and repair of workshop roofs with 1 participating contractors .
27/03/2025 11:16
VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Construction and repair of workshop roofs in the form Competitive Offer .
17/03/2025 18:19
VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Supply of screw air compressors .
- Winning bidder: DONG BAC MATERIALS EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/03/2025 08:54
VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Supply of CNC bridge grinding machines .
- Winning bidder: ASIA TRADING & TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/03/2025 10:12
VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Factory roof repair works in 2024 with 2 bidding package .
25/02/2025 15:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Audit consulting on project completion of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
02/07/2026 09:26
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUANG YEN PROJECT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/02/2026 11:06
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Providing electronic Japanese command software of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM FIRST TRUST SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/02/2026 09:20
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Construction and supply and installation of fire protection equipment systems of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHONG VŨ
02/02/2026 11:11
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 05: Providing electronic Japanese command software of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
30/12/2025 10:57
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 02/2025: Auditing consultancy to complete the project of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUANG NINH AUDITING ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSUTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
18/12/2025 14:24
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Construction and supply and installation of fire protection equipment systems of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
17/12/2025 17:35
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Construction and supply and installation of fire protection equipment systems of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
09/12/2025 16:02
VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Economic and technical report on construction investment Project: Fire protection system Vinacomin - Automotive Industry Joint Stock Company.
08/12/2025 14:14
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Economic and technical report on construction investment Project: Fire protection system Vinacomin - Automotive Industry Joint Stock Company of the investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 4 bidding package.
08/12/2025 14:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 58 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 16 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 9 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 7 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 65 package, of which 54 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 11 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 73 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN MOTOR INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 59 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.