Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 26 contractors.
- Announced 1 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 9 contractor selection plans with a total of 35 bidding packages, of which 8 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 24 packages (with 26 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 34 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 12 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 9 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 9 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 96.15%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 3.85%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 60,559,511,674 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 58,009,458,924 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.21%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 26 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 96.15%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 3.85%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 60,559,511,674 VND, in which the total winning value is: 58,009,458,924 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.21%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 18 bidding packages, of which 17 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 93.33% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.31% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (8), Quảng Ninh (5), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (5), Thái Nguyên (3), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (9)
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 3 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐỊA CHẤT VIỆT BẮC - TKV
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00024308
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất công trình
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 06: Supply of laboratory equipment of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NGUYEN TECHNOLOGY SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
04/05/2026 16:50
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Providing geodetic software to calculate mine volume of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIETTECH TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
22/04/2026 10:31
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Supply of exploration drilling equipment of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DRILLING AND MINING TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/04/2026 09:57
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Providing software for digital transformation of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: BASE ENTERPRISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/04/2026 11:21
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 06: Supply of laboratory equipment of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
27/03/2026 15:51
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Supply of exploration drilling equipment of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
24/03/2026 14:13
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Supply of geophysical measuring equipment of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THT INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
19/03/2026 08:58
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Project Management Consulting of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: TRAINING AND QLDA CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/03/2026 14:27
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Equipment investment project to maintain production at Viet Bac Geology Joint Stock Company - TKV in 2026 of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 7 bidding package.
05/03/2026 13:05
VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Equipment investment project to maintain production at Viet Bac Geology Joint Stock Company - TKV in 2026.
05/03/2026 09:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 07: Audit .
- Winning bidder: PKF-TTG AUDITING AND ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED
04/06/2025 11:12
VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Supply sample test equipment .
- Winning bidder: VIET NGUYEN TECHNOLOGY SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
02/06/2025 11:32
VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 05: Supply sample test equipment with 1 participating contractors .
22/05/2025 14:25
VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Flow flow measuring device .
- Winning bidder: KHANG KIEN SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/05/2025 16:37
VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 05: Supply sample test equipment in the form Competitive Offer .
08/05/2025 16:26
VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Providing exploration drilling equipment .
- Winning bidder: DRILLING AND MINING TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/04/2025 16:28
VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Providing exploration drilling equipment with 1 participating contractors .
17/04/2025 15:02
VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Supply 7 -seat cars for production .
- Winning bidder: CAPITAL AUTO BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/04/2025 10:44
VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Providing exploration drilling equipment in the form Open bidding .
01/04/2025 16:45
VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Providing exploration drilling equipment in the form Open bidding .
26/03/2025 16:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 06: Supply of laboratory equipment of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NGUYEN TECHNOLOGY SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
04/05/2026 16:50
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Providing geodetic software to calculate mine volume of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIETTECH TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
22/04/2026 10:31
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Supply of exploration drilling equipment of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DRILLING AND MINING TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/04/2026 09:57
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Providing software for digital transformation of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: BASE ENTERPRISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/04/2026 11:21
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 06: Supply of laboratory equipment of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
27/03/2026 15:51
Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Supply of exploration drilling equipment of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
24/03/2026 14:13
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Supply of geophysical measuring equipment of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THT INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
19/03/2026 08:58
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Project Management Consulting of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: TRAINING AND QLDA CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/03/2026 14:27
The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Equipment investment project to maintain production at Viet Bac Geology Joint Stock Company - TKV in 2026 of the investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 7 bidding package.
05/03/2026 13:05
VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Equipment investment project to maintain production at Viet Bac Geology Joint Stock Company - TKV in 2026.
05/03/2026 09:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 9 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 5 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 4 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 26 package, of which 13 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 13 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 34 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINACOMIN - VIET BAC GEOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 26 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.