Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z038470
Agency name (full)

Công ty Cổ phần Công trình công cộng Vĩnh Long

Abbreviations
VIPUCO
English name
VINH LONG PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
1500169888
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 86 đường 3 tháng 2, Phường 1, 1 Ward, Vĩnh Long City, Vĩnh Long
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0703822729
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
1500169888
Approval time
06/06/2017

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINH LONG PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

To view full information

This investor is also a contractor. Analysis results data for contractors VINH LONG PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
  • Participated in 111 bidding packages, of which 79 were won, 29 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 32% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 88.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Long (95), Tây Ninh (4), Cần Thơ (3), Undefined (9)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Long (72), Trà Vinh (5), Long An (2), Bến Tre (2), Tây Ninh (1), Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (32)
  • Has relationships with 29 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 38 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 61 contractors in 45 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 29 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 6 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG TRÌNH CÔNG CỘNG VĨNH LONG
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00048915
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Vĩnh Long
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước)
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng, Công nghiệp, HTKT
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình Dân dụng, Công nghiệp
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
Investor's activities

List of projects implemented by the investor

Name of project
Date posted from
Number of associated KHLCNT

To view full information

Date posted from:
Publication date:
Summary: Investor VINH LONG PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 103
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second