Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 111 contractors.
- Announced 8 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 79 contractor selection plans with a total of 116 bidding packages, of which 70 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 91 packages (with 97 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 109 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 39 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 44 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 28 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.30 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 61.86%, Construction 13.40%, Consultancy 11.34%, Non-consultancy 12.37%, Mixed 1.03%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 283,807,816,300 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 250,065,995,653 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.89%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 111 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.30 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 61.86%, Construction 13.40%, Consulting 11.34%, Non-consulting 12.37%, Mixed 1.03%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 283,807,816,300 VND, in which the total winning value is: 250,065,995,653 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.89%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Calibrate and set parameters of the governor system and test the primary frequency response of Units H1 and H2 of Vinh Son Hydropower Plant of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER GROUP CORPORATION
31/07/2026 09:26
Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supplying material and materials of Vinh Son - Song Hinh factory of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
30/07/2026 18:09
Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supplying electrical equipment of Vinh Son - Song Hinh factory of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
30/07/2026 17:57
The Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Additional installation of transmission protection function F21/F85 on route 174/Song Hinh-172/Tuy Hoa 2 of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DHA TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
29/07/2026 16:39
The Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing HC800 control module for Vinh Son Factory of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MERCURY ELECTRIK VIỆT NAM
23/07/2026 11:22
Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Providing HC800 control module for Vinh Son Factory of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
05/06/2026 16:42
The Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Upgrading the control and monitoring system of Song Hinh Hydroelectric Plant of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
05/06/2026 14:48
The Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Providing HC800 control module for Vinh Son Factory of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
05/06/2026 08:00
The Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Providing spare electrical and mechanical equipment and materials in 2026 to serve the production of Vinh Son and Song Hinh factories of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
03/06/2026 15:24
Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Additional installation of transmission protection function F21/F85 on route 174/Song Hinh-172/Tuy Hoa 2 of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
01/06/2026 16:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supplying electrical equipment of Vinh Son - Song Hinh factory .
- Winning bidder: DHA TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
09/07/2025 18:14
VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supplying material and materials of Vinh Son - Song Hinh factory .
- Winning bidder: SONG QUYNH TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
09/07/2025 17:15
VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Supply 42MVA transformer in Vinh Son Hydroelectric Plant with 1 bidding package .
28/06/2025 10:38
VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Supplying materials and equipment for Vinh Son - Song Hinh Factory with 8 participating contractors .
05/06/2025 10:35
VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Supply of mechanical equipment and materials for Vinh Son - Song Hinh Factory with 5 participating contractors .
05/06/2025 09:07
VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supplying materials and equipment for Vinh Son - Song Hinh Factory in the form Competitive Offer .
27/05/2025 17:00
VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supply of mechanical equipment and materials for Vinh Son - Song Hinh Factory in the form Competitive Offer .
27/05/2025 09:51
VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply, install, configure, test and adjust the HMI screen to control the H2 of Vinh Son factory .
- Winning bidder: KIEN PHAT ENERGY AND TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/04/2025 11:35
VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Install additional function of protective transmission protection F21/ F85 Production line 174/ Song Hinh - 172/ Tuy Hoa 2. with 1 participating contractors .
22/04/2025 10:28
VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Supply, install, configure, test and adjust the HMI screen to control the H2 of Vinh Son factory with 1 participating contractors .
18/04/2025 15:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Calibrate and set parameters of the governor system and test the primary frequency response of Units H1 and H2 of Vinh Son Hydropower Plant of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER GROUP CORPORATION
31/07/2026 09:26
Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supplying material and materials of Vinh Son - Song Hinh factory of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
30/07/2026 18:09
Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supplying electrical equipment of Vinh Son - Song Hinh factory of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
30/07/2026 17:57
The Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Additional installation of transmission protection function F21/F85 on route 174/Song Hinh-172/Tuy Hoa 2 of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DHA TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
29/07/2026 16:39
The Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing HC800 control module for Vinh Son Factory of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MERCURY ELECTRIK VIỆT NAM
23/07/2026 11:22
Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Providing HC800 control module for Vinh Son Factory of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
05/06/2026 16:42
The Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Upgrading the control and monitoring system of Song Hinh Hydroelectric Plant of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
05/06/2026 14:48
The Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Providing HC800 control module for Vinh Son Factory of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
05/06/2026 08:00
The Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Providing spare electrical and mechanical equipment and materials in 2026 to serve the production of Vinh Son and Song Hinh factories of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
03/06/2026 15:24
Bid solicitor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Additional installation of transmission protection function F21/F85 on route 174/Song Hinh-172/Tuy Hoa 2 of the investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
01/06/2026 16:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 8 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 79 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 71 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 8 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 97 package, of which 85 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 12 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 109 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 111 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.