Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 148 contractors.
- Announced 76 development investment project, of which 13 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 151 contractor selection plans with a total of 178 bidding packages, of which 122 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 61 packages (with 67 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 257 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 199 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 18 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 15 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.72 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 46.27%, Construction 1.49%, Consultancy 7.46%, Non-consultancy 44.78%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 481,855,432,009 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 437,550,950,893 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.19%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 148 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.72 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.27%, Construction 1.49%, Consulting 7.46%, Non-consulting 44.78%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 481,855,432,009 VND, in which the total winning value is: 437,550,950,893 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.19%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 47 bidding packages, of which 30 were won, 15 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 25.25% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.32% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (20), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (10), Nationwide (5), Đồng Nai (3), Đà Nẵng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Cần Thơ (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Ninh Bình (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Quảng Trị (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (20), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Nationwide (3), Đà Nẵng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Trà Vinh (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Quảng Bình (1), Undefined (17)
- Has relationships with 15 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 21 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 29 contractors in 26 bidding packages, won 11 packages, lost 14 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of mechanized equipment of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 12:05
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Hire EMS transportation service by car for the entire EMS route Ho Chi Minh - Khanh Hoa and vice versa in 2026 of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: AN TAM LOGISTICS SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
05/08/2026 08:30
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the request Hire EMS transportation service by car for the entire EMS route Ho Chi Minh - Khanh Hoa and vice versa in 2026 of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 17:36
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Rent EMS transportation service by car for the entire EMS route Ho Chi Minh - Dak Lak and vice versa in 2026 of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: AN VIET INVESTMENT AND TRADING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2026 11:21
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the request Rent EMS transportation service by car for the entire EMS route Ho Chi Minh - Dak Lak and vice versa in 2026 of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
27/07/2026 13:59
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Hire EMS transportation service by car for the entire EMS route Ho Chi Minh - Lam Dong and vice versa in 2026 of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: AN TAM LOGISTICS SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
27/07/2026 11:40
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the request Hire EMS transportation service by car for the entire EMS route Ho Chi Minh - Lam Dong and vice versa in 2026 of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
24/07/2026 09:31
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Equipped with the copyright of the Endpoint Threat Detection and Response System (EDR) in 2026 at Postal Express Corporation - JSC of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM POST
23/07/2026 18:43
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the request Equipped with the copyright of the Endpoint Threat Detection and Response System (EDR) in 2026 at Postal Express Corporation - JSC of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 18:30
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of mezzanine floor pillar foundations of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ CƠ ĐIỆN DANH PHÁT VINA
17/07/2026 14:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Deploying hiring services for safety and network security supervision (SOC) at the Post Office Corporation - JSC .
- Winning bidder: BKAV CORPORATION
24/07/2025 15:47
VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Hire EMS shipping service by car in Ho Chi Minh City - Can Tho, Ho Chi Minh City - Kien Giang, Ho Chi Minh City - Ca Mau, Ho Chi Minh City - An Giang and vice versa 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VIET LINK LOGISTICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/07/2025 16:31
VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Hiring EMS shipping service by car in Ho Chi Minh City - Dak Nong City, Ho Chi Minh City - Dak Lak and vice versa in 2025 ” .
- Winning bidder: QUOC TUAN TMDV AND CARRIAGE COMPANY LIMITED
16/07/2025 08:33
VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Hire EMS shipping service by whole car route. Ho Chi Minh - Lam Dong and vice versa 2025 .
- Winning bidder: QUOC TUAN TMDV AND CARRIAGE COMPANY LIMITED
15/07/2025 16:12
VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Hire EMS shipping service by car in Ho Chi Minh City - Tay Ninh, HCM - Vung Tau, HCM - Khanh Hoa and vice versa in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: AN VIET INVESTMENT AND TRADING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/07/2025 14:45
VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Hire EMS shipping service by car in Ho Chi Minh City - Dong Thap, Ho Chi Minh City - Tra Vinh, HCM - Long An, Ho Chi Minh City - Tien Giang - Ben Tre and vice versa 2025 .
- Winning bidder: AN VIET INVESTMENT AND TRADING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/06/2025 11:23
VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Equipped with copyright to detect and respond to dangers at the end (EDR) at the Post Office Corporation - JSC .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM POST
12/06/2025 17:06
VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Hire EMS shipping service by car in Hanoi - Lao Cai, Hanoi - Thai Nguyen, Hanoi - Viet Tri and vice versa in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: KIEN VANG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/06/2025 14:26
VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Hire EMS shipping service by whole car in Ho Chi Minh City - Binh Duong, HCM - Dong Nai and vice versa 2025 .
- Winning bidder: AN TAM LOGISTICS SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
11/06/2025 17:28
VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Hiring EMS shipping service by car in Ho Chi Minh City - Dak Nong City, Ho Chi Minh City - Dak Lak and vice versa in 2025 ” with 4 participating contractors .
30/05/2025 15:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of mechanized equipment of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 12:05
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Hire EMS transportation service by car for the entire EMS route Ho Chi Minh - Khanh Hoa and vice versa in 2026 of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: AN TAM LOGISTICS SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
05/08/2026 08:30
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the request Hire EMS transportation service by car for the entire EMS route Ho Chi Minh - Khanh Hoa and vice versa in 2026 of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 17:36
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Rent EMS transportation service by car for the entire EMS route Ho Chi Minh - Dak Lak and vice versa in 2026 of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: AN VIET INVESTMENT AND TRADING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/07/2026 11:21
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the request Rent EMS transportation service by car for the entire EMS route Ho Chi Minh - Dak Lak and vice versa in 2026 of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
27/07/2026 13:59
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Hire EMS transportation service by car for the entire EMS route Ho Chi Minh - Lam Dong and vice versa in 2026 of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: AN TAM LOGISTICS SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
27/07/2026 11:40
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the request Hire EMS transportation service by car for the entire EMS route Ho Chi Minh - Lam Dong and vice versa in 2026 of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
24/07/2026 09:31
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Equipped with the copyright of the Endpoint Threat Detection and Response System (EDR) in 2026 at Postal Express Corporation - JSC of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM POST
23/07/2026 18:43
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the request Equipped with the copyright of the Endpoint Threat Detection and Response System (EDR) in 2026 at Postal Express Corporation - JSC of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 18:30
The Bid solicitor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of mezzanine floor pillar foundations of the investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ CƠ ĐIỆN DANH PHÁT VINA
17/07/2026 14:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION is the investor of 76 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION is the owner of 151 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 116 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 35 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION is the investor of 67 package, of which 57 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 10 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION is the owner of 257 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has published 1 penalty decision(s).
Summary: The investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION is an investor with 148 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.