Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 36 contractors.
- Announced 7 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 20 bidding packages, of which 1 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 15 packages (with 17 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 24 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 10 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.10 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 88.24%, Construction 11.76%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 15,662,456,096 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 15,204,324,691 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.93%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 36 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.10 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 88.24%, Construction 11.76%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,662,456,096 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,204,324,691 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.93%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 167 bidding packages, of which 110 were won, 50 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 73.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.16% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lào Cai (69), Quảng Ninh (33), Bắc Ninh (5), Lạng Sơn (5), Thái Nguyên (3), Điện Biên (1), Hà Nội (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Undefined (49)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lào Cai (69), Quảng Ninh (33), Lạng Sơn (5), Bắc Giang (4), Thái Nguyên (3), Điện Biên (1), Hà Nội (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Undefined (50)
- Has relationships with 32 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 33 contractors in 90 bidding packages, won 35 packages, lost 50 packages, 4 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 16 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 4 packages, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Investment in a steel furnace flue gas treatment system and a domestic wastewater treatment system – Viet Bac Mining Joint Stock Company (VVMI).
22/08/2026 08:08
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Providing consulting services for preparing economic-technical reports of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET AU CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/07/2026 11:12
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request KHLCNT bidding package No. 01: Providing consulting services for preparing economic - technical reports of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
23/06/2026 10:56
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Supply of crane beams ≥ 15 tons of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Sima cranes and mechanical construction company limited
04/09/2024 09:55
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Construction of workshop and repair workshop of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: AN HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/07/2024 13:05
Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Construction of workshop and repair workshop of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
05/07/2024 21:57
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Construction of workshop and repair workshop of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/07/2024 09:45
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 06: Providing audit and finalization services for project investment capital: Investment in repair workshops of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: BDO AUDIT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
28/06/2024 16:44
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Construction supervision of repair workshop and workshop of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PCCC VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/06/2024 16:42
Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Supply of crane beams ≥ 15 tons of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
28/06/2024 15:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Supply of crane beams ≥ 15 tons .
- Winning bidder: Sima cranes and mechanical construction company limited
04/09/2024 09:55
VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Construction of workshop and repair workshop .
- Winning bidder: VIET ALPHA JOINT STOCK COMPANY, AN HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/07/2024 13:05
VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Construction of workshop and repair workshop with 1 participating contractors .
15/07/2024 09:06
VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 04: Supply of crane beams ≥ 15 tons with 3 participating contractors .
12/07/2024 10:11
VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Construction of workshop and repair workshop in the form Open bidding .
05/07/2024 21:57
VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Construction of workshop and repair workshop .
- Winning bidder:
04/07/2024 09:45
VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Providing audit and finalization services for project investment capital: Investment in repair workshops .
- Winning bidder: BDO AUDIT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
28/06/2024 16:44
VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction supervision of repair workshop and workshop .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TCICO LAND , PCCC VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/06/2024 16:42
VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Supply of crane beams ≥ 15 tons in the form Competitive Offer .
28/06/2024 15:46
VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Construction of workshop and repair workshop with 2 participating contractors .
20/05/2024 16:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Investment in a steel furnace flue gas treatment system and a domestic wastewater treatment system – Viet Bac Mining Joint Stock Company (VVMI).
22/08/2026 08:08
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Providing consulting services for preparing economic-technical reports of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET AU CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/07/2026 11:12
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request KHLCNT bidding package No. 01: Providing consulting services for preparing economic - technical reports of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
23/06/2026 10:56
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Supply of crane beams ≥ 15 tons of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Sima cranes and mechanical construction company limited
04/09/2024 09:55
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Construction of workshop and repair workshop of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: AN HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/07/2024 13:05
Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Construction of workshop and repair workshop of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
05/07/2024 21:57
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Construction of workshop and repair workshop of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/07/2024 09:45
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 06: Providing audit and finalization services for project investment capital: Investment in repair workshops of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: BDO AUDIT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
28/06/2024 16:44
The Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Construction supervision of repair workshop and workshop of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PCCC VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/06/2024 16:42
Bid solicitor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Supply of crane beams ≥ 15 tons of the investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
28/06/2024 15:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 7 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 8 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 6 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 2 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 17 package, of which 17 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 24 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VVMI VIET BAC MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 36 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.