Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Viet Nam Metrology Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 93 contractors.
- Announced 1 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 109 contractor selection plans with a total of 149 bidding packages, of which 107 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 57 packages (with 58 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 149 packages, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 100 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 59 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 56 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.14 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 77.59%, Construction 3.45%, Consultancy 1.72%, Non-consultancy 15.52%, Mixed 1.72%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 369,600,777,250 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 366,253,268,626 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.91%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Viet Nam Metrology Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 93 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 77.59%, Construction 3.45%, Consulting 1.72%, Non-consulting 15.52%, Mixed 1.72%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 369,600,777,250 VND, in which the total winning value is: 366,253,268,626 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.91%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 309 bidding packages, of which 266 were won, 21 were lost, 12 are pending results, and 10 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 10.96% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (65), Hà Nội (49), Lâm Đồng (20), Đồng Nai (17), Ninh Bình (12), Vĩnh Long (10), Quảng Ninh (10), Sơn La (9), Lai Châu (9), Cần Thơ (8), Hải Phòng (7), Hưng Yên (6), Phú Thọ (5), Đà Nẵng (5), Thanh Hoá (4), Gia Lai (4), Lạng Sơn (4), Nghệ An (4), Khánh Hòa (4), Tây Ninh (4), Đồng Tháp (4), An Giang (4), Cà Mau (4), Bắc Ninh (4), Cao Bằng (3), Lào Cai (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Điện Biên (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Nationwide (1), Huế (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Undefined (76)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (49), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (29), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (23), Bình Thuận (17), Đồng Nai (10), Quảng Ninh (10), Sơn La (9), Lai Châu (9), Trà Vinh (7), Bình Dương (7), Ninh Bình (7), Bình Phước (6), Hải Phòng (6), Lâm Đồng (5), Cần Thơ (5), Hải Dương (5), Thanh Hoá (4), Lạng Sơn (4), Nghệ An (4), Vĩnh Long (4), Hậu Giang (4), Thái Bình (3), Gia Lai (3), Hà Nam (3), Cao Bằng (3), Ninh Thuận (3), Tây Ninh (3), Long An (3), Đồng Tháp (3), An Giang (3), Tiền Giang (3), Bến Tre (3), Kiên Giang (3), Sóc Trăng (3), Bạc Liêu (3), Cà Mau (3), Bình Định (2), Hòa Bình (2), Nam Định (2), Phú Thọ (2), Yên Bái (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Điện Biên (2), Đà Nẵng (2), Lào Cai (1), Nationwide (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Phú Yên (1), Quảng Nam (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Huế (1), Kon Tum (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (104)
- Has relationships with 115 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 122 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 29 contractors in 68 bidding packages, won 36 packages, lost 21 packages, 5 are pending results, and 6 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 14 contractors in 18 bidding packages, won 13 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Review of the Technical Report (design and cost estimate) of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute.
- Winning bidder: ASIA CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 13:24
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of an optical collimator system to serve standard derivation for geodetic measuring tools of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute.
- Winning bidder: TUONG ANH SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 16:25
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the request Detailed Plan for National Health Insurance Coverage in 2026 of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 16:07
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for several consulting packages within the "Complete technical infrastructure to support professional operations from floor 1 to floor 4 of the 7-story Central Building in the Hoa Lac High-Tech Zone" project. of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute with 2 bidding package.
11/08/2026 16:08
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the request LCNT DT plan to buy TB in the field of Geodesy of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 09:29
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase a generator set to serve the fire protection system for the 7-storey central building at Facility 2 (Hoa Lac High-Tech Park) of the Vietnam Institute of Metrology of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute.
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN HUY TRADING AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
22/07/2026 10:36
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the request Contractor selection plan Task estimate: "Buying a generator set to serve the fire protection system for the 7-storey central building at Facility 2 (Hoa Lac Hi-Tech Park) of the Vietnam Institute of Metrology" of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute with 1 bidding package.
15/07/2026 15:33
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of mixed standard gas consumables of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute.
- Winning bidder: L&K TECH COMPANY LIMITED
10/07/2026 10:23
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Equipment: temperature and humidity monitoring equipment; control and data collection equipment; control equipment, data collection and flow calculation; racks for receiving and returning samples and racks for technological piping systems. of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute.
- Winning bidder: MEASUREMENT MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2026 16:48
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the request LCNT DT plan Purchase mixed standard gas consumables of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute with 1 bidding package.
01/07/2026 14:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viet Nam Metrology Institute announced the results of the bid package Procurement of standard equipment to serve standard links for flat -level measuring vehicles .
- Winning bidder: IDTECH TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION
12/06/2025 14:42
Viet Nam Metrology Institute announced the results of the bid package Procurement of chemicals for the manufacture of single solutions of Cu, PB, CD, Ni, Zn metals .
- Winning bidder: T&T SCIENTIFIC TECHNICAL MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED
03/06/2025 14:51
Viet Nam Metrology Institute announced the results of the bid package Hygiene service for Vietnam Measurement Institute - No. 8 Hoang Quoc Viet .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH VDEC
30/05/2025 17:28
Viet Nam Metrology Institute announced the results of the bid package Rent a professional security service for the representative office of Vietnam Measurement Institute in Ho Chi Minh City .
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG SSC SECURITY SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/05/2025 17:05
Viet Nam Metrology Institute announced the results of the bid package Hiring professional security services for the headquarters of Vietnam Measurement Institute - Hoa Lac Hi -Tech Park. .
- Winning bidder: HOA LAC HI- TECH PARK SERCURITY SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/05/2025 16:50
Viet Nam Metrology Institute publishes the plan Plan for LCNT GT-DT to hire office protection services in Ho Chi Minh City with 1 bidding package .
28/05/2025 10:19
Viet Nam Metrology Institute announced the results of the bid package Procurement equipment for manufacturing single solutions Cu, PB, CD, Ni, Zn .
- Winning bidder: 2H INSTRUMENT COMPANY LIMITED
27/05/2025 16:38
Viet Nam Metrology Institute publishes the plan Plan of LCNT GT-dt hired cleaning services for VMI headquarters No. 8 HQV with 1 bidding package .
27/05/2025 14:51
Viet Nam Metrology Institute announced the results of the bid package Provide catering services at Cua Lo (Nghe An) .
- Winning bidder: NON NUOC MEDIA EVENT AND TRAVEL INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
26/05/2025 14:27
Viet Nam Metrology Institute announced the results of the bid package Provide shipping services in Hanoi - Cua Lo (Nghe An) - Hanoi and provide hotel services in Cua Lo (Nghe An) .
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
26/05/2025 14:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Review of the Technical Report (design and cost estimate) of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute.
- Winning bidder: ASIA CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 13:24
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of an optical collimator system to serve standard derivation for geodetic measuring tools of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute.
- Winning bidder: TUONG ANH SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 16:25
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the request Detailed Plan for National Health Insurance Coverage in 2026 of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 16:07
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for several consulting packages within the "Complete technical infrastructure to support professional operations from floor 1 to floor 4 of the 7-story Central Building in the Hoa Lac High-Tech Zone" project. of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute with 2 bidding package.
11/08/2026 16:08
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the request LCNT DT plan to buy TB in the field of Geodesy of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 09:29
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase a generator set to serve the fire protection system for the 7-storey central building at Facility 2 (Hoa Lac High-Tech Park) of the Vietnam Institute of Metrology of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute.
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN HUY TRADING AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
22/07/2026 10:36
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the request Contractor selection plan Task estimate: "Buying a generator set to serve the fire protection system for the 7-storey central building at Facility 2 (Hoa Lac Hi-Tech Park) of the Vietnam Institute of Metrology" of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute with 1 bidding package.
15/07/2026 15:33
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of mixed standard gas consumables of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute.
- Winning bidder: L&K TECH COMPANY LIMITED
10/07/2026 10:23
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Equipment: temperature and humidity monitoring equipment; control and data collection equipment; control equipment, data collection and flow calculation; racks for receiving and returning samples and racks for technological piping systems. of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute.
- Winning bidder: MEASUREMENT MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2026 16:48
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has posted the request LCNT DT plan Purchase mixed standard gas consumables of the investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute with 1 bidding package.
01/07/2026 14:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute is the owner of 109 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 85 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 24 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute is the investor of 58 package, of which 56 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 2 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute is the owner of 149 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Viet Nam Metrology Institute is an investor with 93 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.