Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 237 contractors.
- Announced 4 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 147 contractor selection plans with a total of 374 bidding packages, of which 143 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 202 packages (with 227 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 4 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 311 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 130 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 163 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 151 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.60 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 68.28%, Construction 8.37%, Consultancy 4.41%, Non-consultancy 18.06%, Mixed 0.88%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 3,402,938,625,089 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,244,153,755,743 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.67%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department as follows:
- Has relationships with 237 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.60 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.28%, Construction 8.37%, Consulting 4.41%, Non-consulting 18.06%, Mixed 0.88%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,402,938,625,089 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,244,153,755,743 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.67%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted Tender Notice Computer of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department with the form Open bidding.
17/08/2026 09:02
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to estimate computer procurement to serve the implementation of Document Management and Administration Software of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department with 1 bidding package.
07/08/2026 13:52
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance and repair of training models, fire fighting and rescue training of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department.
- Winning bidder: HOANG HUNG INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/07/2026 08:15
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors and estimating costs for adjusting Fire prevention and fighting infrastructure planning for the period 2021–2030, vision to 2050 of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department with 2 bidding package.
23/07/2026 18:09
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the request Maintenance and repair of training models, fire fighting and rescue training of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department with 1 bidding package.
10/06/2026 15:26
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 1: consulting on quality inspection of the current status of construction items of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department.
- Winning bidder: Center for Industrial and Infrastructural Engineering
21/05/2026 16:03
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the request Contractor selection plan Package "Consulting on quality inspection of the current status of construction items" under the Cost estimate for hiring consulting services to inspect the quality of the current status of works at the Fire Prevention and Rescue Police Department Headquarters of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department with 1 bidding package.
23/04/2026 16:15
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the results of the bidding package Calibrate equipment for design approval and check acceptance results on fire protection of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department.
- Winning bidder: MICRO PRECISION CALIBRATION VIETNAM LIMITED COMPANY
15/01/2026 09:58
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Scan Documentation for digitalization of competent documents on fire prevention and fighting of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department.
- Winning bidder: DAI DUONG ELECTRICAL MECHANIC & TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
15/01/2026 09:26
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to calibrate equipment to serve design approval and check acceptance results on fire protection of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department with 1 bidding package.
30/12/2025 14:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Airport fire engines .
- Winning bidder: VIET AN DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
10/12/2025 15:24
Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department publishes Tender Notice Package 1: Airport fire engines in the form Open bidding .
21/10/2025 19:43
Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department publishes Tender Notice Package 1: Airport fire engines in the form Open bidding .
30/09/2025 20:13
Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department announced the results of the bid package Advice on making economic and technical reports on construction and installation of multi -purpose housing models, common types of housing doors for fire and rescue training for advanced rescue. .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM URBAN ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/09/2025 09:21
Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department announced the results of the bid package Internal software valuation consultancy consulted by Global Technology - Telecommunications Corporation (GTel) under the project "Building a system of fire prevention and fighting incidents" .
- Winning bidder: AN DUONG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/09/2025 09:17
Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Supply of model materials, protection .
- Winning bidder: HOANG HUNG INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/07/2025 15:29
Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor budget the basic training organization of skills, fire fighting and rescue skills, rescue for officials and soldiers of the new mobile police force and soldiers in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
15/07/2025 14:51
Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor budget the basic training organization of skills, fire fighting and rescue skills, rescue for officials and soldiers of the new mobile police force and soldiers in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
02/07/2025 08:02
Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1: Purchasing means for fire fighting and CNCH training .
- Winning bidder: BVND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/06/2025 09:20
Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 1: Purchasing means for fire fighting and CNCH training with 1 participating contractors .
12/06/2025 09:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted Tender Notice Computer of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department with the form Open bidding.
17/08/2026 09:02
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to estimate computer procurement to serve the implementation of Document Management and Administration Software of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department with 1 bidding package.
07/08/2026 13:52
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance and repair of training models, fire fighting and rescue training of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department.
- Winning bidder: HOANG HUNG INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/07/2026 08:15
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors and estimating costs for adjusting Fire prevention and fighting infrastructure planning for the period 2021–2030, vision to 2050 of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department with 2 bidding package.
23/07/2026 18:09
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the request Maintenance and repair of training models, fire fighting and rescue training of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department with 1 bidding package.
10/06/2026 15:26
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 1: consulting on quality inspection of the current status of construction items of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department.
- Winning bidder: Center for Industrial and Infrastructural Engineering
21/05/2026 16:03
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the request Contractor selection plan Package "Consulting on quality inspection of the current status of construction items" under the Cost estimate for hiring consulting services to inspect the quality of the current status of works at the Fire Prevention and Rescue Police Department Headquarters of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department with 1 bidding package.
23/04/2026 16:15
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the results of the bidding package Calibrate equipment for design approval and check acceptance results on fire protection of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department.
- Winning bidder: MICRO PRECISION CALIBRATION VIETNAM LIMITED COMPANY
15/01/2026 09:58
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Scan Documentation for digitalization of competent documents on fire prevention and fighting of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department.
- Winning bidder: DAI DUONG ELECTRICAL MECHANIC & TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
15/01/2026 09:26
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to calibrate equipment to serve design approval and check acceptance results on fire protection of the investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department with 1 bidding package.
30/12/2025 14:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department is the investor of 4 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has published 4 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department is the owner of 147 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 129 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 18 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department is the investor of 227 package, of which 210 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 17 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department is the owner of 311 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vietnam Fire and Rescue Police Department is an investor with 240 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.