Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 17 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 22 contractor selection plans with a total of 44 bidding packages, of which 22 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 11 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 31 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 20 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 17 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 63.64%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 36.36%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 16,486,503,627 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 16,002,604,960 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.94%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology as follows:
- Has relationships with 17 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 63.64%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 36.36%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,486,503,627 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,002,604,960 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.94%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 91.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Long (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Long (3)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package of goods shopping No. 01: Upgrade RAM for servers of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology.
- Winning bidder: TUONG THINH TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
14/02/2025 16:51
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the request RAM upgrade estimates for servers of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology with 1 bidding package.
07/02/2025 18:57
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Bid package number 03: procurement of servers to serve IOT deployment and storage device expansion of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology.
02/01/2025 10:18
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Maintaining IoT device management services, connecting IoT devices to serve monitoring a number of fields in the province of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology.
02/01/2025 10:17
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 03: maintaining network information security monitoring system and services (SOC) of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology.
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
02/01/2025 10:15
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 03: purchasing copyright for firewall equipment, application vulnerability scanning software, system vulnerability scanning software of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology.
- Winning bidder: TUONG THINH TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
31/12/2024 15:35
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Procurement of anti-malware software copyright for units (Endpoint) of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology.
- Winning bidder: POWER OF PASSION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/12/2024 15:27
Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 03: purchasing copyright for firewall equipment, application vulnerability scanning software, system vulnerability scanning software of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology with the form Competitive Offer.
22/12/2024 13:27
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the request Buy licenses for firewall devices, application vulnerability scanning software, and system vulnerability scanning software of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology with 3 bidding package.
22/12/2024 10:49
Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Procurement of anti-malware software copyright for units (Endpoint) of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology with the form Competitive Offer.
19/12/2024 15:23
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology announced the results of the bid package Bidding package of goods shopping No. 01: Upgrade RAM for servers .
- Winning bidder: TUONG THINH TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
14/02/2025 16:51
Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology publishes the plan RAM upgrade estimates for servers with 1 bidding package .
07/02/2025 18:57
Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology publishes the plan Buy licenses for firewall devices, application vulnerability scanning software, and system vulnerability scanning software with 3 bidding package .
22/12/2024 10:49
Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology publishes the plan Estimated purchase of anti-malware software licenses for units (Endpoint) with 3 bidding package .
18/12/2024 17:01
Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology publishes the plan Maintaining IoT device management services, connecting IoT devices to monitor a number of fields in the province with 3 bidding package .
18/12/2024 15:02
Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology announced the results of the bid package Information security assessment .
- Winning bidder: Vietnam cybersecurity emergency response teams/coordination center
17/12/2024 16:57
Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology publishes the plan Information security assessment with 1 bidding package .
10/12/2024 17:40
Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology publishes the plan Maintain network information security monitoring (SOC) systems and services with 3 bidding package .
07/12/2024 18:01
Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology publishes the plan Procurement of servers for IOT deployment and storage device expansion with 3 bidding package .
07/12/2024 17:52
Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology publishes the plan Maintain network information security monitoring (SOC) systems and services with 3 bidding package .
07/12/2024 17:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package of goods shopping No. 01: Upgrade RAM for servers of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology.
- Winning bidder: TUONG THINH TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
14/02/2025 16:51
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the request RAM upgrade estimates for servers of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology with 1 bidding package.
07/02/2025 18:57
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Bid package number 03: procurement of servers to serve IOT deployment and storage device expansion of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology.
02/01/2025 10:18
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Maintaining IoT device management services, connecting IoT devices to serve monitoring a number of fields in the province of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology.
02/01/2025 10:17
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 03: maintaining network information security monitoring system and services (SOC) of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology.
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
02/01/2025 10:15
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 03: purchasing copyright for firewall equipment, application vulnerability scanning software, system vulnerability scanning software of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology.
- Winning bidder: TUONG THINH TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
31/12/2024 15:35
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Procurement of anti-malware software copyright for units (Endpoint) of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology.
- Winning bidder: POWER OF PASSION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/12/2024 15:27
Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 03: purchasing copyright for firewall equipment, application vulnerability scanning software, system vulnerability scanning software of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology with the form Competitive Offer.
22/12/2024 13:27
The Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted the request Buy licenses for firewall devices, application vulnerability scanning software, and system vulnerability scanning software of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology with 3 bidding package.
22/12/2024 10:49
Bid solicitor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Procurement of anti-malware software copyright for units (Endpoint) of the investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology with the form Competitive Offer.
19/12/2024 15:23
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology is the owner of 22 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 22 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology is the investor of 11 package, of which 2 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 9 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology is the owner of 31 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vinh Long Centre of Informations and Comunication Technology is an investor with 17 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.