Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners BÁO THANH NIÊN as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 99 contractors.
- Announced 2 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 91 contractor selection plans with a total of 166 bidding packages, of which 90 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 66 packages (with 68 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 208 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 145 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 4 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.31 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 14.71%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 85.29%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 223,932,244,566 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 211,513,950,197 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.55%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners BÁO THANH NIÊN as follows:
- Has relationships with 99 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.71%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 85.29%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 223,932,244,566 VND, in which the total winning value is: 211,513,950,197 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.55%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 113 bidding packages, of which 112 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 49.99% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 88.78% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (22), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (16), Tây Ninh (8), Khánh Hòa (6), Nationwide (6), Lâm Đồng (5), Cần Thơ (4), Quảng Ninh (3), Đồng Tháp (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Gia Lai (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Hải Phòng (1), Huế (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (29)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (22), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (6), Ninh Thuận (4), Tây Ninh (4), Nationwide (4), Bình Dương (3), Long An (3), Quảng Ninh (3), Cần Thơ (3), Bình Thuận (2), Phú Yên (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Tiền Giang (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Huế (1), Bình Định (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Hà Giang (1), Quảng Bình (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (44)
- Has relationships with 52 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 73 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 21 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 20 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the request Maintenance and repair of Thanh Nien Newspaper office in Hanoi, roofing and painting works, repair of damaged emergency stairs of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN with 1 bidding package.
17/07/2026 14:55
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Providing conference, accommodation, and catering services for delegates and guests attending the Conference in Can Tho of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN.
- Winning bidder: THANH THANH CONG TOURIST JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2026 13:45
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the request Costs for conference services, accommodation, and meals for delegates and guests attending the 2026 Press Economic and Resident Correspondent Conference in Can Tho. of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN with 1 bidding package.
02/07/2026 10:47
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Producing the music video program "Blue shirt calls the future" of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN.
12/06/2026 09:03
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Repair VRV air conditioning system of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV KỸ THUẬT NHIỆT LẠNH THỊNH PHÁT
12/06/2026 08:51
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the request Repair and renovation of VRV air conditioning system at Thanh Nien Newspaper of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN with 1 bidding package.
09/06/2026 14:15
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the request Production costs for the music video program "Green shirts call the future" to propagate the 13th National Congress of the Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union, term 2026-2031 of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN with 1 bidding package.
03/06/2026 08:45
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Providing goods transportation services of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV VẬN TẢI THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CAO LINH
17/04/2026 13:40
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the request Cost of hiring freight transportation services of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN with 1 bidding package.
15/04/2026 14:31
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Production and supply of medals and commemorative medals of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TẤN TOÀN PHÁT
06/04/2026 15:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BÁO THANH NIÊN announced the results of the bid package Provide freight services .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH VẬN TẢI THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ NAM TRUNG BẮC
18/03/2025 17:33
BÁO THANH NIÊN publishes the plan Cost of renting goods for freight with 1 bidding package .
13/03/2025 10:27
BÁO THANH NIÊN announced the results of the bid package Repairing air conditioning systems at Thanh Nien Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: PH C&D SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
12/03/2025 09:56
BÁO THANH NIÊN publishes the plan Cost of maintenance and repair of air conditioning system at Thanh Nien newspaper with 1 bidding package .
10/03/2025 10:32
BÁO THANH NIÊN announced the results of the bid package Processing printing of enrollment handbook 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Army Print No.2 Company limited
07/03/2025 14:46
BÁO THANH NIÊN publishes the plan Processing printing of enrollment handbook 2025 with 1 bidding package .
06/03/2025 17:42
BÁO THANH NIÊN announced the results of the bid package Construction of items for the program "Exam season consultancy in 2025" in Nha Trang .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CAO NGHĨA
06/03/2025 17:31
BÁO THANH NIÊN announced the results of the bid package Provide students' shuttle service to participate in the program "Exam season consultancy in 2025" in Nha Trang .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV MINH Á CHÂU
06/03/2025 17:23
BÁO THANH NIÊN announced the results of the bid package Construction of items arising of the program "The 3rd Vietnamese Youth Football Tournament in 2025" .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Quảng Cáo Trung Long An
06/03/2025 08:30
BÁO THANH NIÊN publishes the plan Construction service for the program "Exam season consultancy in 2025" in Nha Trang. with 1 bidding package .
04/03/2025 14:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the request Maintenance and repair of Thanh Nien Newspaper office in Hanoi, roofing and painting works, repair of damaged emergency stairs of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN with 1 bidding package.
17/07/2026 14:55
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Providing conference, accommodation, and catering services for delegates and guests attending the Conference in Can Tho of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN.
- Winning bidder: THANH THANH CONG TOURIST JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2026 13:45
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the request Costs for conference services, accommodation, and meals for delegates and guests attending the 2026 Press Economic and Resident Correspondent Conference in Can Tho. of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN with 1 bidding package.
02/07/2026 10:47
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Producing the music video program "Blue shirt calls the future" of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN.
12/06/2026 09:03
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Repair VRV air conditioning system of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV KỸ THUẬT NHIỆT LẠNH THỊNH PHÁT
12/06/2026 08:51
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the request Repair and renovation of VRV air conditioning system at Thanh Nien Newspaper of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN with 1 bidding package.
09/06/2026 14:15
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the request Production costs for the music video program "Green shirts call the future" to propagate the 13th National Congress of the Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union, term 2026-2031 of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN with 1 bidding package.
03/06/2026 08:45
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Providing goods transportation services of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV VẬN TẢI THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CAO LINH
17/04/2026 13:40
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the request Cost of hiring freight transportation services of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN with 1 bidding package.
15/04/2026 14:31
The Bid solicitor BÁO THANH NIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Production and supply of medals and commemorative medals of the investor BÁO THANH NIÊN.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TẤN TOÀN PHÁT
06/04/2026 15:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor BÁO THANH NIÊN is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor BÁO THANH NIÊN is the owner of 91 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 43 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 48 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor BÁO THANH NIÊN is the investor of 68 package, of which 55 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 13 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor BÁO THANH NIÊN is the owner of 208 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor BÁO THANH NIÊN has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor BÁO THANH NIÊN is an investor with 99 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.