Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z077853
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn2500572175
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN 1988VN

Business Registration ID
2500572175
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Khu đô thị Tứ Trưng, Định Trung Commune, Vĩnh Yên City, Vĩnh Phúc
Address (After merge)
Khu đô thị Tứ Trưng, Xã Vĩnh Tường, Phú Thọ
Phone number (Old MSC)
0986528627
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
2500572175
Date of issue
10/10/2016
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN 1988VN as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

To view full information

This investor is also a contractor. Analysis results data for contractors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN 1988VN as follows:
  • Participated in 33 bidding packages, of which 27 were won, 1 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 63.63% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.87% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (26), Undefined (7)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Phúc (21), Phú Thọ (5), Undefined (7)
  • Has relationships with 16 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 17 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 9 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 6 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 3 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Phú Vĩnh
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00016058
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng.
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ; Hạ tầng kỹ thuật.
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng; Giao thông đường bộ; Hạ tầng kỹ thuật.
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông dường bộ
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: 20190630458-00 Civil Works
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN 1988VN is the owner of 3 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN 1988VN is an investor with 3 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 540
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second