Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 6 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 17 contractor selection plans with a total of 31 bidding packages, of which 17 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 2 packages (with 2 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 2 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 31 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 31 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 4.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 229,131,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 228,921,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.09%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang as follows:
- Has relationships with 6 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 229,131,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 228,921,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.09%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.69% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 1.69% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request Procurement of 3 ton crane trucks for production and business of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 1 bidding package.
18/05/2017 19:10
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request 1/ Procurement of medium voltage phase isotope determination equipment; 2/ Procurement of 12T hydraulic pliers using batteries; 3/ Procurement of hydraulic punching machine 30T of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 3 bidding package.
26/04/2017 16:32
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request Construction of a power grid for low-cost sub-fishing in 2016 of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 3 bidding package.
06/12/2016 13:39
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request Construction of electric lines in Binh Thanh and Phuong Phu communes, Phung Hiep district, Hau Giang province of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 6 bidding package.
18/11/2016 09:18
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request 1) Construction of intra-provincial transmission network infrastructure to deploy FMIS/MMIS (phase 2) (20km length); 2) Building a loop fiber optic network to create a backup circuit for FMIS/MMIS program (length: 60.6 km) of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 6 bidding package.
23/09/2016 14:51
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the results of the bidding package Package 4: “Supplying standing porcelain” of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang.
21/09/2016 08:23
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the results of the bidding package Package 2: “Supplying LA, FCO, MCCB, Underground Cable Terminal” of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KỸ THUẬT - THƯƠNG MẠI E.E
21/09/2016 08:19
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request Decorate information and telecommunications cables hanging on Electricity poles in districts, towns and cities of Hau Giang province in 2016 of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 1 bidding package.
19/09/2016 10:44
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request Procurement of "standing porcelain" for construction projects in 2016. of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 1 bidding package.
10/08/2016 15:02
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request Procurement of “LA, FCO, MCCB, Underground Cable Terminal” for construction projects in 2016. of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 1 bidding package.
10/08/2016 15:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang publishes Tender Notice Tender package: 3 ton crane truck in the form Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors) .
19/05/2017 13:08
Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang publishes the plan Procurement of 3 ton crane trucks for production and business with 1 bidding package .
18/05/2017 19:10
Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang publishes Tender Notice Package 3: Hydraulic punching machine 30T in the form Shortened competitive offer (Only select domestic contractors) .
27/04/2017 14:37
Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang publishes Tender Notice Package #2: 12T hydraulic pliers with battery in the form Shortened competitive offer (Only select domestic contractors) .
27/04/2017 14:36
Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Medium voltage phase isotope determination device in the form Shortened competitive offer (Only select domestic contractors) .
27/04/2017 14:35
Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang publishes the plan 1/ Procurement of medium voltage phase isotope determination equipment; 2/ Procurement of 12T hydraulic pliers using batteries; 3/ Procurement of hydraulic punching machine 30T with 3 bidding package .
26/04/2017 16:32
Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Construction and installation of low-voltage grid. in the form National competitive bidding .
06/12/2016 13:41
Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang publishes the plan Construction of a power grid for low-cost sub-fishing in 2016 with 3 bidding package .
06/12/2016 13:39
Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang publishes the plan Construction of electric lines in Long Tri commune, Long My town and Luong Nghia commune, Long My district, Hau Giang province with 6 bidding package .
05/12/2016 08:39
Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang publishes Tender Notice Package 5: Construction and installation of medium and low voltage transmission lines and transformer stations in Phung Hiep district in the form National competitive bidding .
18/11/2016 12:01
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request Procurement of 3 ton crane trucks for production and business of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 1 bidding package.
18/05/2017 19:10
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request 1/ Procurement of medium voltage phase isotope determination equipment; 2/ Procurement of 12T hydraulic pliers using batteries; 3/ Procurement of hydraulic punching machine 30T of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 3 bidding package.
26/04/2017 16:32
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request Construction of a power grid for low-cost sub-fishing in 2016 of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 3 bidding package.
06/12/2016 13:39
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request Construction of electric lines in Binh Thanh and Phuong Phu communes, Phung Hiep district, Hau Giang province of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 6 bidding package.
18/11/2016 09:18
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request 1) Construction of intra-provincial transmission network infrastructure to deploy FMIS/MMIS (phase 2) (20km length); 2) Building a loop fiber optic network to create a backup circuit for FMIS/MMIS program (length: 60.6 km) of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 6 bidding package.
23/09/2016 14:51
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the results of the bidding package Package 4: “Supplying standing porcelain” of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang.
21/09/2016 08:23
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the results of the bidding package Package 2: “Supplying LA, FCO, MCCB, Underground Cable Terminal” of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KỸ THUẬT - THƯƠNG MẠI E.E
21/09/2016 08:19
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request Decorate information and telecommunications cables hanging on Electricity poles in districts, towns and cities of Hau Giang province in 2016 of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 1 bidding package.
19/09/2016 10:44
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request Procurement of "standing porcelain" for construction projects in 2016. of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 1 bidding package.
10/08/2016 15:02
The Bid solicitor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has posted the request Procurement of “LA, FCO, MCCB, Underground Cable Terminal” for construction projects in 2016. of the investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang with 1 bidding package.
10/08/2016 15:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang is the owner of 17 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 17 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang is the investor of 2 package, of which 1 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 1 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang is the owner of 2 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Công ty Điện lực Hậu Giang is an investor with 6 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.