Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z037172
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0314153053
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TNHH VINAGP

Business Registration ID
0314153053
Subclasses
Local business
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 373, Tỉnh lộ 834B, Ấp 7, Mỹ Phú Commune, Thủ Thừa District, Long An
Address (After merge)
Số 373, Tỉnh lộ 834B, Ấp 7, Xã Mỹ An, Tây Ninh
Phone number (Old MSC)
0914409055
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0314153053
Date of issue
12/12/2016
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners CÔNG TY TNHH VINAGP as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

To view full information

This investor is also a contractor. Analysis results data for contractors CÔNG TY TNHH VINAGP as follows:
  • Participated in 150 bidding packages, of which 88 were won, 60 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 81.18% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.69% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tây Ninh (125), Đồng Tháp (8), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Undefined (15)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Long An (93), Tiền Giang (7), Tây Ninh (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (42)
  • Has relationships with 41 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 40 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 144 contractors in 91 bidding packages, won 30 packages, lost 59 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: Công ty TNHH VINAGP
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00017457
  • Issuer:
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dung công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc kết cấu điện cấp thoát nước) công trình dân dụng
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
Investor's activities

List of projects implemented by the investor

Name of project
Date posted from
Number of associated KHLCNT
Name of project: PR2600018614-00skin

To view full information

Date posted from:
Publication date:
Summary: Investor CÔNG TY TNHH VINAGP is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 353
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second