Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Ho Chi Minh Television as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 434 contractors.
- Announced 8 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 989 contractor selection plans with a total of 1064 bidding packages, of which 976 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 339 packages (with 356 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 1373 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1078 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 83 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 67 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.94 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 54.21%, Construction 6.18%, Consultancy 2.53%, Non-consultancy 37.08%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,136,092,255,337 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,107,842,964,440 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.49%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Ho Chi Minh Television as follows:
- Has relationships with 434 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.94 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 54.21%, Construction 6.18%, Consulting 2.53%, Non-consulting 37.08%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,136,092,255,337 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,107,842,964,440 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.49%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 89 bidding packages, of which 87 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 50% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.63% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (63), Hà Nội (12), Tây Ninh (2), Đồng Tháp (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Undefined (10)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (32), Hà Nội (12), Long An (1), Tây Ninh (1), Undefined (43)
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 44 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 7 bidding packages with 11 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase a set of dining tableware as a gift for employees on leave under simplified employment contracts. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MINH LONG I
03/09/2026 09:50
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the request Purchase a set of dining tableware as a gift for employees on leave under simplified employment contracts. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television with 1 bidding package.
03/09/2026 09:43
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the request TX10-26: Film studio security services in Cu Chi, 2026-2028 of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 10:09
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the results of the bidding package We are renting LED screens to support fire prevention and rescue drills at Timberland Co., Ltd. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television.
- Winning bidder: HONG NHAN ELECTRONICS TRADING & SERVICE CO., LTD
26/08/2026 17:08
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the request We are renting LED screens to support fire prevention and rescue drills at Timberland Co., Ltd. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 17:05
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the request TX10-26: Film studio security services in Cu Chi, 2026-2028 of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 17:01
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the results of the bidding package Rent a high-powered sound system to support fire drills and rescue/evacuation exercises at Timberland Co., Ltd. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TRUYỀN THÔNG VÀ SỰ KIỆN THẾ VINH
26/08/2026 16:59
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the request Rent a high-powered sound system to support fire drills and rescue/evacuation exercises at Timberland Co., Ltd. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 16:53
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the request TX10-26: Film studio security services in Cu Chi, 2026-2028 of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 16:50
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance of the Hitachi VRV air conditioning system in the Broadcasting area, 2026-2028. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television.
- Winning bidder: VINH PHAT COOLER COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 15:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ho Chi Minh Television announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION - JSC
07/01/2026 09:28
Ho Chi Minh Television announced the results of the bid package Consulting on construction design and estimation .
- Winning bidder: HTV TECHNOLOGY MEDIA SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
31/12/2025 16:34
Ho Chi Minh Television announced the results of the bid package Appraisal of equipment prices (design and estimate stages) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và Dịch vụ tài sản Toàn Cầu
31/12/2025 16:28
Ho Chi Minh Television announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION - JSC
31/12/2025 16:11
Ho Chi Minh Television announced the results of the bid package Consulting on construction design and estimation .
- Winning bidder: HTV TECHNOLOGY MEDIA SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
31/12/2025 15:57
Ho Chi Minh Television announced the results of the bid package Equipment cost appraisal .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và Dịch vụ tài sản Toàn Cầu
31/12/2025 15:52
Ho Chi Minh Television announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/12/2025 14:24
Ho Chi Minh Television announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on making feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/12/2025 14:19
Ho Chi Minh Television announced the results of the bid package Consulting on construction design and estimation .
- Winning bidder: HTV TECHNOLOGY MEDIA SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
06/11/2025 10:27
Ho Chi Minh Television announced the results of the bid package Equipment cost appraisal .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và Dịch vụ tài sản Toàn Cầu
28/08/2025 18:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase a set of dining tableware as a gift for employees on leave under simplified employment contracts. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MINH LONG I
03/09/2026 09:50
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the request Purchase a set of dining tableware as a gift for employees on leave under simplified employment contracts. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television with 1 bidding package.
03/09/2026 09:43
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the request TX10-26: Film studio security services in Cu Chi, 2026-2028 of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 10:09
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the results of the bidding package We are renting LED screens to support fire prevention and rescue drills at Timberland Co., Ltd. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television.
- Winning bidder: HONG NHAN ELECTRONICS TRADING & SERVICE CO., LTD
26/08/2026 17:08
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the request We are renting LED screens to support fire prevention and rescue drills at Timberland Co., Ltd. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 17:05
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the request TX10-26: Film studio security services in Cu Chi, 2026-2028 of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 17:01
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the results of the bidding package Rent a high-powered sound system to support fire drills and rescue/evacuation exercises at Timberland Co., Ltd. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TRUYỀN THÔNG VÀ SỰ KIỆN THẾ VINH
26/08/2026 16:59
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the request Rent a high-powered sound system to support fire drills and rescue/evacuation exercises at Timberland Co., Ltd. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 16:53
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the request TX10-26: Film studio security services in Cu Chi, 2026-2028 of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 16:50
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh Television has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance of the Hitachi VRV air conditioning system in the Broadcasting area, 2026-2028. of the investor Ho Chi Minh Television.
- Winning bidder: VINH PHAT COOLER COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 15:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh Television is the investor of 8 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh Television is the owner of 989 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 874 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 115 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh Television is the investor of 356 package, of which 310 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 46 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh Television is the owner of 1373 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Ho Chi Minh Television has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh Television is an investor with 434 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.