Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 55 contractors.
- Announced 213 development investment project, of which 8 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 178 contractor selection plans with a total of 277 bidding packages, of which 33 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 90 packages (with 100 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 473 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 384 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 95 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 94 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.40 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 63.00%, Construction 30.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 7.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 245,360,350,918 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 239,124,698,172 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.54%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN as follows:
- Has relationships with 55 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 63.00%, Construction 30.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 7.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 245,360,350,918 VND, in which the total winning value is: 239,124,698,172 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.54%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.39% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.64% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Điện Biên (3), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Điện Biên (3), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 61 bidding packages with 23 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for concrete columns of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN.
- Winning bidder: POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 09:48
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation at BTS stations: Tan Phong, Na Khoa, Cha Nua, Leng Su Sin of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH một thành viên xây lắp và Thương mại Hải Đăng
27/08/2026 09:47
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation at BTS stations: Nam Lich, Xuan Lao, Na Say, Ta Lech, Lao Xa Phinh of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN.
- Winning bidder: HA NOI CONSTRUCTION BUILDING AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 09:46
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation at BTS stations: Na Nghe, CSCD Area, Luan Gioi, Xa Tong, Hua Ngai, Palace 36 of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HÀ TÙNG
27/08/2026 09:44
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted the request Approval of the procurement plan. Project: Installation of solar panels – VNPT Dien Bien, 2026 of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN with 2 bidding package.
21/08/2026 11:27
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN Posted Development Investment Project Installation of solar panels – VNPT Dien Bien, 2026.
21/08/2026 11:11
Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted Tender Notice Civil Works of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN with the form Competitive Offer.
19/08/2026 15:54
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted the request Approval of the procurement plan. Project: Construction of road infrastructure for the expansion of Sector Toa Tin 2, Ban Co, Na Tau 3, Ta Dung – VNPT Dien Bien in 2026. of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN with 2 bidding package.
18/08/2026 07:53
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN Posted Development Investment Project Construction of communication infrastructure for the "Tỏa Tình 2" sector in Bản Có village, Na Tau district, Dien Bien province, operated by VNPT, scheduled for 2026..
18/08/2026 07:07
Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted Tender Notice Shopping for concrete columns of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN with the form Competitive Offer.
04/08/2026 14:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN announced the results of the bid package Completed project audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: AAFC VALUATION AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2025 10:16
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH một thành viên xây lắp và Thương mại Hải Đăng
11/08/2025 14:57
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MẠNH SANG ĐIỆN BIÊN
11/08/2025 14:32
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HÀ TÙNG
11/08/2025 14:16
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN announced the results of the bid package Buying Lithium 48V-100AH battery .
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL VIETNAM POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY
21/07/2025 17:27
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN announced the results of the bid package Provide copier, printer .
- Winning bidder: QUANG LOI SERVICE & TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
21/07/2025 11:29
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN announced the results of the bid package Rusking labor in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM YELLOW PAGES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2025 14:04
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN announced the results of the bid package Shopping for concrete columns .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG LOC JOINT STOCK COMPANY DIEN BIEN PROVINCE
30/06/2025 14:44
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN publishes the plan Select the Lithium battery supply contractor with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2025 16:56
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN publishes the plan Selecting contractors supplying goods, construction and audit with 3 bidding package .
26/06/2025 08:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for concrete columns of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN.
- Winning bidder: POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 09:48
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation at BTS stations: Tan Phong, Na Khoa, Cha Nua, Leng Su Sin of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH một thành viên xây lắp và Thương mại Hải Đăng
27/08/2026 09:47
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation at BTS stations: Nam Lich, Xuan Lao, Na Say, Ta Lech, Lao Xa Phinh of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN.
- Winning bidder: HA NOI CONSTRUCTION BUILDING AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 09:46
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation at BTS stations: Na Nghe, CSCD Area, Luan Gioi, Xa Tong, Hua Ngai, Palace 36 of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HÀ TÙNG
27/08/2026 09:44
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted the request Approval of the procurement plan. Project: Installation of solar panels – VNPT Dien Bien, 2026 of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN with 2 bidding package.
21/08/2026 11:27
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN Posted Development Investment Project Installation of solar panels – VNPT Dien Bien, 2026.
21/08/2026 11:11
Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted Tender Notice Civil Works of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN with the form Competitive Offer.
19/08/2026 15:54
The Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted the request Approval of the procurement plan. Project: Construction of road infrastructure for the expansion of Sector Toa Tin 2, Ban Co, Na Tau 3, Ta Dung – VNPT Dien Bien in 2026. of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN with 2 bidding package.
18/08/2026 07:53
VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN Posted Development Investment Project Construction of communication infrastructure for the "Tỏa Tình 2" sector in Bản Có village, Na Tau district, Dien Bien province, operated by VNPT, scheduled for 2026..
18/08/2026 07:07
Bid solicitor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has posted Tender Notice Shopping for concrete columns of the investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN with the form Competitive Offer.
04/08/2026 14:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN is the investor of 213 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN is the owner of 178 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 73 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 105 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN is the investor of 100 package, of which 65 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 35 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN is the owner of 473 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor VIỄN THÔNG ĐIỆN BIÊN is an investor with 55 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.