Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Viễn thông Thái Bình as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 63 contractors.
- Announced 21 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 73 contractor selection plans with a total of 150 bidding packages, of which 53 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 39 packages (with 39 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 75 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 49 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 99 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 98 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.53 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 69.23%, Construction 20.51%, Consultancy 10.26%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 139,987,396,447 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 135,707,589,456 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.06%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Viễn thông Thái Bình as follows:
- Has relationships with 63 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.53 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 69.23%, Construction 20.51%, Consulting 10.26%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 139,987,396,447 VND, in which the total winning value is: 135,707,589,456 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.06%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (3), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Bình (3), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 8 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of antenna columns and auxiliary systems of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: HA MAI TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/09/2025 11:17
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation of equipment installation of equipment and generators of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: TIEN PHAT COMPANY LIMITED
20/09/2025 11:11
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the request Building infrastructure to serve the installation of equipment for mobile information networks in Dong Phu village, Hung Phu commune; Student dormitory area, Tran Hung Dao ward - Telecommunications in 2025 of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình with 2 bidding package.
20/09/2025 11:02
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hùng Minh
20/09/2025 10:41
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the request Upgrade and renovate the underground cable cable sewer line, cable car columns affected during the process of making roads DT.453; DT.452 and University.65 of Hung Ha Center and axis road in Thu Vu, Vu Tien and Thu Tri communes of Vu Thu TTVT, axis road in Quynh An commune of Quynh Phu TTVT in 2025 of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
20/09/2025 10:28
Viễn thông Thái Bình Posted Development Investment Project Upgrade and renovate the underground cable cable sewer line, cable car columns affected during the process of making roads DT.453; DT.452 and University.65 of Hung Ha Center and axis road in Thu Vu, Vu Tien and Thu Tri communes of Vu Thu TTVT, axis road in Quynh An commune of Quynh Phu TTVT in 2025.
20/09/2025 10:10
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the request Upgrading and expanding the fiber optic network to meet the needs of developing FiberVNN subscribers in the area of Hung Ha, Quynh Phu (phase 2) in 2025 of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
20/09/2025 08:23
Viễn thông Thái Bình Posted Development Investment Project Upgrading and expanding the fiber optic network to meet the needs of developing FiberVNN subscribers in the area of Hung Ha, Quynh Phu (phase 2) in 2025.
20/09/2025 08:08
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the request Operating and integrating data center - VNPT Thai Binh of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình with 13 bidding package.
15/08/2025 07:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viễn thông Thái Bình publishes the plan Operating and integrating data center - VNPT Thai Binh with 13 bidding package .
15/08/2025 07:54
Viễn thông Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Supply FTTX fiber optic welding machine .
- Winning bidder: T&M TECHNOLOGY SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/06/2025 09:13
Viễn thông Thái Bình announced the results of the bidding package Supply FTTx . fiber optic welding machine with 2 participating contractors .
27/05/2025 08:12
Viễn thông Thái Bình publishes Tender Notice Supply FTTx . fiber optic welding machine in the form Competitive Offer .
20/05/2025 15:48
Viễn thông Thái Bình publishes the plan Equipped with FTTX fiber optic welding machine for production and business - Telecommunications in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
19/05/2025 17:29
Viễn thông Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Shop Fastconnector .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM THAI BINH DUONG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/10/2024 11:07
Viễn thông Thái Bình announced the results of the bidding package Shopping Fastconnector with 1 participating contractors .
04/10/2024 16:07
Viễn thông Thái Bình publishes Tender Notice Shopping Fastconnector in the form Competitive Offer .
27/09/2024 17:02
Viễn thông Thái Bình publishes the plan Procurement of Fastconnector (SC/UPC and SC/APC heads) to serve production and business needs in the fourth quarter of 2024 and first quarter of 2025 with 1 bidding package .
27/09/2024 14:04
Viễn thông Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of generators .
- Winning bidder: THIEN HOA AN COMPANY LIMITED
25/09/2024 14:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of antenna columns and auxiliary systems of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: HA MAI TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/09/2025 11:17
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation of equipment installation of equipment and generators of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: TIEN PHAT COMPANY LIMITED
20/09/2025 11:11
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the request Building infrastructure to serve the installation of equipment for mobile information networks in Dong Phu village, Hung Phu commune; Student dormitory area, Tran Hung Dao ward - Telecommunications in 2025 of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình with 2 bidding package.
20/09/2025 11:02
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hùng Minh
20/09/2025 10:41
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the request Upgrade and renovate the underground cable cable sewer line, cable car columns affected during the process of making roads DT.453; DT.452 and University.65 of Hung Ha Center and axis road in Thu Vu, Vu Tien and Thu Tri communes of Vu Thu TTVT, axis road in Quynh An commune of Quynh Phu TTVT in 2025 of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
20/09/2025 10:28
Viễn thông Thái Bình Posted Development Investment Project Upgrade and renovate the underground cable cable sewer line, cable car columns affected during the process of making roads DT.453; DT.452 and University.65 of Hung Ha Center and axis road in Thu Vu, Vu Tien and Thu Tri communes of Vu Thu TTVT, axis road in Quynh An commune of Quynh Phu TTVT in 2025.
20/09/2025 10:10
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the request Upgrading and expanding the fiber optic network to meet the needs of developing FiberVNN subscribers in the area of Hung Ha, Quynh Phu (phase 2) in 2025 of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
20/09/2025 08:23
Viễn thông Thái Bình Posted Development Investment Project Upgrading and expanding the fiber optic network to meet the needs of developing FiberVNN subscribers in the area of Hung Ha, Quynh Phu (phase 2) in 2025.
20/09/2025 08:08
The Bid solicitor Viễn thông Thái Bình has posted the request Operating and integrating data center - VNPT Thai Binh of the investor Viễn thông Thái Bình with 13 bidding package.
15/08/2025 07:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Viễn thông Thái Bình is the investor of 21 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Viễn thông Thái Bình is the owner of 73 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 70 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 3 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Viễn thông Thái Bình is the investor of 39 package, of which 32 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 7 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Viễn thông Thái Bình is the owner of 75 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Viễn thông Thái Bình has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Viễn thông Thái Bình is an investor with 63 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.