Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Vietnam Maritime University as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 225 contractors.
- Announced 11 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 394 contractor selection plans with a total of 594 bidding packages, of which 381 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 194 packages (with 210 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 452 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 279 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 193 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 186 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.52 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 23.81%, Construction 41.43%, Consultancy 10.95%, Non-consultancy 23.81%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 991,881,608,874 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 978,803,287,108 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.32%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Vietnam Maritime University as follows:
- Has relationships with 225 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.52 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.81%, Construction 41.43%, Consulting 10.95%, Non-consulting 23.81%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 991,881,608,874 VND, in which the total winning value is: 978,803,287,108 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.32%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 9 bidding packages, of which 9 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 97.89% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.1% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (2), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (2), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted Tender Notice Providing industrial cleaning services, tree care and maintenance, as well as audio-visual installation, maintenance, and operation services for the years 2026-2027. of the investor Vietnam Maritime University with the form Open bidding.
04/09/2026 18:42
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the request Project "Developing a Model for Fuel Management and Emission Control on Ships: Technological Solutions and Legal Framework for Vietnam", project code: NCUD.11-2025.05 of the investor Vietnam Maritime University with 1 bidding package.
04/09/2026 16:41
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the request Project equipment for the project "Research, design and fabrication of an active gyroscope-based self-leveling system for ships, integrating intelligent control algorithms and artificial intelligence," project code: 09/2025/TN. of the investor Vietnam Maritime University with 1 bidding package.
04/09/2026 16:35
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the request Project equipment for the project "Research, design and fabrication of an active gyroscope-based self-leveling system for ships, integrating intelligent control algorithms and artificial intelligence," project code: 09/2025/TN. of the investor Vietnam Maritime University with 1 bidding package.
04/09/2026 16:25
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the results of the bidding package Supervisory Consultation: Repair for House A4 of the investor Vietnam Maritime University.
- Winning bidder: THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/09/2026 09:44
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on tender preparation and evaluation: Repair of building A4 of the investor Vietnam Maritime University.
- Winning bidder: DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
04/09/2026 09:41
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the request Providing industrial cleaning services, tree care and maintenance, as well as audio-visual installation, maintenance, and operation services for the years 2026-2027. of the investor Vietnam Maritime University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 16:07
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the results of the bidding package Valuation consulting of the investor Vietnam Maritime University.
- Winning bidder: AN DUONG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:49
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports of the investor Vietnam Maritime University.
- Winning bidder: THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:42
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report of the investor Vietnam Maritime University.
- Winning bidder: DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
05/11/2025 08:00
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
23/10/2025 10:32
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
23/10/2025 10:29
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
15/10/2025 10:08
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
07/10/2025 13:58
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy: Repair of drainage systems, septic tanks, yard A and Z area .
- Winning bidder: THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/07/2025 16:30
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy: Repairing A2, A3 houses .
- Winning bidder: DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/07/2025 14:05
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Repair of drainage systems, septic tanks, fields of area A and C area .
- Winning bidder: GP9 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/07/2025 13:58
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Repair houses A2, A3 .
- Winning bidder: GIANG LAM CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2025 16:45
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultant: Repair A6 .
- Winning bidder: DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
10/07/2025 16:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted Tender Notice Providing industrial cleaning services, tree care and maintenance, as well as audio-visual installation, maintenance, and operation services for the years 2026-2027. of the investor Vietnam Maritime University with the form Open bidding.
04/09/2026 18:42
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the request Project "Developing a Model for Fuel Management and Emission Control on Ships: Technological Solutions and Legal Framework for Vietnam", project code: NCUD.11-2025.05 of the investor Vietnam Maritime University with 1 bidding package.
04/09/2026 16:41
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the request Project equipment for the project "Research, design and fabrication of an active gyroscope-based self-leveling system for ships, integrating intelligent control algorithms and artificial intelligence," project code: 09/2025/TN. of the investor Vietnam Maritime University with 1 bidding package.
04/09/2026 16:35
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the request Project equipment for the project "Research, design and fabrication of an active gyroscope-based self-leveling system for ships, integrating intelligent control algorithms and artificial intelligence," project code: 09/2025/TN. of the investor Vietnam Maritime University with 1 bidding package.
04/09/2026 16:25
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the results of the bidding package Supervisory Consultation: Repair for House A4 of the investor Vietnam Maritime University.
- Winning bidder: THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/09/2026 09:44
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on tender preparation and evaluation: Repair of building A4 of the investor Vietnam Maritime University.
- Winning bidder: DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
04/09/2026 09:41
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the request Providing industrial cleaning services, tree care and maintenance, as well as audio-visual installation, maintenance, and operation services for the years 2026-2027. of the investor Vietnam Maritime University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 16:07
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the results of the bidding package Valuation consulting of the investor Vietnam Maritime University.
- Winning bidder: AN DUONG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:49
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports of the investor Vietnam Maritime University.
- Winning bidder: THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:42
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report of the investor Vietnam Maritime University.
- Winning bidder: DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vietnam Maritime University is the investor of 11 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Vietnam Maritime University is the owner of 394 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 237 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 157 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Vietnam Maritime University is the investor of 210 package, of which 160 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 50 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vietnam Maritime University is the owner of 452 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Vietnam Maritime University has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Vietnam Maritime University is an investor with 225 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.