Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Maritime University as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 187 contractor.
- Announced 11 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 250 contractor selection plans with a total of 417 bidding packages, of which 242 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 198 packages (with 209 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 258 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 118 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 183 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 178 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.40 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 33.01%, Construction 37.32%, Consultancy 9.09%, Non-consultancy 20.10%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0.48%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 658,532,970,548 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 646,707,090,447 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.80%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Maritime University as follows:
- Has relationships with 187 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.01%, Construction 37.32%, Consulting 9.09%, Non-consulting 20.10%, Mixed 0%, Other 0.48%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 658,532,970,548 VND, in which the total winning value is: 646,707,090,447 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.80%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnam Maritime University are as follows:
- Is the investor of 11 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 391 contractor selection plans, of which 237 were self-published, and 154 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 209 Tender Notices, of which 160 were self-invited, and 49 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 9 bidding packages, of which 9 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 97.89% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.1% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (2), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (2), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Vietnam Maritime University publishes the plan Providing industrial cleaning services, tree care and maintenance, as well as audio-visual installation, maintenance, and operation services for the years 2026-2027. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 16:07
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Valuation consulting .
- Winning bidder: AN DUONG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:49
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:42
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report .
- Winning bidder: DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:38
Vietnam Maritime University publishes the plan Repair of lighting systems and security cameras in areas A, B, and C. with 3 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:29
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of window blinds for classrooms in Building A4 and Building B5. .
- Winning bidder: thanh dat interior decoration and trading Company Limited
28/08/2026 15:17
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Repairing corrugated iron roof on House C6 .
- Winning bidder: DONG KINH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:04
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Repair work for a two-story office building at the Vietnam Maritime University, located at 7/411 Da Nang Street, Dong Hai Ward, Hai Phong City. .
- Winning bidder: MAI VY CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 09:25
Vietnam Maritime University publishes the plan Construction contractor selection plan: Repair of the two-story office building at the Vietnam Maritime University, located at 7/411 Da Nang Street, Dong Hai Ward, Hai Phong City. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 09:22
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Online classroom equipment for 2026 .
- Winning bidder: MOBIFONE CORPORATION
26/08/2026 15:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
05/11/2025 08:00
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
23/10/2025 10:32
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
23/10/2025 10:29
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
15/10/2025 10:08
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
07/10/2025 13:58
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy: Repair of drainage systems, septic tanks, yard A and Z area .
- Winning bidder: THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/07/2025 16:30
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy: Repairing A2, A3 houses .
- Winning bidder: DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/07/2025 14:05
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Repair of drainage systems, septic tanks, fields of area A and C area .
- Winning bidder: GP9 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/07/2025 13:58
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Repair houses A2, A3 .
- Winning bidder: GIANG LAM CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2025 16:45
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultant: Repair A6 .
- Winning bidder: DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
10/07/2025 16:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Maritime University publishes the plan Providing industrial cleaning services, tree care and maintenance, as well as audio-visual installation, maintenance, and operation services for the years 2026-2027. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 16:07
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Valuation consulting .
- Winning bidder: AN DUONG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:49
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:42
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report .
- Winning bidder: DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:38
Vietnam Maritime University publishes the plan Repair of lighting systems and security cameras in areas A, B, and C. with 3 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:29
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of window blinds for classrooms in Building A4 and Building B5. .
- Winning bidder: thanh dat interior decoration and trading Company Limited
28/08/2026 15:17
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Repairing corrugated iron roof on House C6 .
- Winning bidder: DONG KINH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:04
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Repair work for a two-story office building at the Vietnam Maritime University, located at 7/411 Da Nang Street, Dong Hai Ward, Hai Phong City. .
- Winning bidder: MAI VY CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 09:25
Vietnam Maritime University publishes the plan Construction contractor selection plan: Repair of the two-story office building at the Vietnam Maritime University, located at 7/411 Da Nang Street, Dong Hai Ward, Hai Phong City. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 09:22
Vietnam Maritime University announced the results of the bid package Online classroom equipment for 2026 .
- Winning bidder: MOBIFONE CORPORATION
26/08/2026 15:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnam Maritime University has posted 250 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 417 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted 209 Tender Notices in 198 bidding packages. Among these, 136 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 73 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has posted 258 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 258 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 118 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has a relationship with 187 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Maritime University has a relationship with 69 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnam Maritime University has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects