Công ty Cổ phần công trình đô thị Bến Tre

Found: 22:43 21/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00001047
Moderator
Provinces/Cities (Before Merger)
Provinces/Cities (After Merger)
Address of Head quarter
Số 26, Nguyễn Trung Trực, phường An Hội, thành phố Bến Tre, Province Bến Tre
Representative
Nguyễn Ngọc Triệu  
Position
Chủ tịch hội đồng quản trị
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
1300113091
Certification date
18/12/2006
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Bến Tre

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
BET-00001047
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Giám sát thi công xây dựng CT Dân dụng
III
19/06/2030
3
BET-00001047
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Thi công xây dựng CT Dân dụng
III
19/06/2030
4
BET-00001047
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Thi công xây dựng CT Giao thông
III
19/06/2030
5
BET-00001047
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Thi công xây dựng CT Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (chiếu sáng công cộng, công viên, cây xanh)
CT chiếu sáng công cộng, công viên, cây xanh
III
19/06/2030

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors BENTRE URBAN PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 52 bidding packages, of which 40 were won, 11 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 42% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.71% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Long (43), Tây Ninh (3), Undefined (6)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bến Tre (27), Vĩnh Long (3), Long An (2), Tây Ninh (1), Undefined (19)
  • Has relationships with 10 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 21 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 45 contractors in 22 bidding packages, won 11 packages, lost 10 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 7 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 3 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This construction organization is also the Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity BENTRE URBAN PROJECT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 8 project with total 14 bidding packages.
  • Invitation for bids 5 package (with 5 bidding notice), conduct prequalification 0 package.
  • Results announced of 6 packages, cancel bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • Yes 4 packages with results without Tender/Prequalified notification .
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second