Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng PROS E&C

Found: 10:30 29/01/2024
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00079121
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
432 Lê Thị Riêng, phường Thới An, Quận 12, City TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Representative
Nguyễn Thế Luân  
Position
Giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
0317825930
Certification date
10/05/2023
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư TPHCM

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
DON-00079121
Khảo sát xây dựng
Địa hình
III
28/01/2034
2
DON-00079121
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
28/01/2034
3
DON-00079121
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp: Nhà Công nghiệp, Đường dây &TBA (không bao gồm các nội dung về công nghệ thuộc chuyên ngành điện)
III
28/01/2034
4
DON-00079121
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Giao thông: Đường bộ, cầu-hầm
III
28/01/2034
5
DON-00079121
Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
28/01/2034
6
DON-00079121
Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp
III
28/01/2034
7
DON-00079121
Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
III
28/01/2034
8
DON-00079121
Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình
Giao thông
III
28/01/2034
9
DON-00079121
Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình
Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình
III
28/01/2034
10
DON-00079121
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
28/01/2034
11
DON-00079121
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp: Nhà Công nghiệp, Đường dây &TBA (không bao gồm các nội dung về công nghệ thuộc chuyên ngành điện)
III
28/01/2034
12
DON-00079121
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật: Cấp nước, thoát nước; xử lý chất thải rắn
III
28/01/2034
13
DON-00079121
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Giao thông: Đường bộ, cầu-hầm
III
28/01/2034

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors PROS E&C CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 14 bidding packages, of which 14 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 90.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.97% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (11), An Giang (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Tây Ninh (1)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (9), Undefined (5)
  • Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 2 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This construction organization is also the Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity PROS E&C CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with total 0 bidding packages.
  • Invitation for bids 0 package (with 0 bidding notice), conduct prequalification 0 package.
  • Results announced of 0 packages, cancel bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • Yes 0 packages with results without Tender/Prequalified notification .
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second