Công ty cổ phần GAMA Miền Trung

Found: 22:54 22/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00018217
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
Số 44, đường La Sơn Phu Tử, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, Province Hà Tĩnh
Representative
Nguyễn Hạnh Phúc  
Position
Chủ tịch HĐQT
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
3000420176
Certification date
06/11/2007
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
HAT-00018217
Khảo sát xây dựng
Địa chất
II
06/11/2028
3
HAT-00018217
Lập quy hoạch xây dựng

được lập tổng mặt bằng quy hoạch sử dụng đất quy mô nhỏ hơn 5 ha
III
06/11/2028
4
HAT-00018217
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Giao thông
II
06/11/2028
5
HAT-00018217
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Giao thông
III
06/11/2028
6
HAT-00018217
Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng

III
06/11/2028
7
HAT-00018217
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
30/06/2030
8
HAT-00018217
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
NN&PTNT
trừ công trình hồ, đập, tràn xả lũ, đê điều
III
30/06/2030
9
HAT-00018217
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn, thông tin truyền thông, tuynel kỹ thuật
II
30/06/2030
10
HAT-00018217
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
30/06/2030
11
HAT-00018217
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
NN&PTNT
II
30/06/2030
12
HAT-00018217
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
II
30/06/2030

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors CÔNG TY CP GAMA MIỀN TRUNG are as follows:

  • Participated in 62 bidding packages, of which 56 were won, 5 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 62.94% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.18% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Tĩnh (48), Quảng Trị (4), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (9)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Tĩnh (48), Quảng Bình (4), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (9)
  • Has relationships with 24 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 23 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 18 contractors in 22 bidding packages, won 17 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 11 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 13 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 13 bidding packages with 4 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This construction organization is also the Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity CÔNG TY CP GAMA MIỀN TRUNG are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 5 project with total 12 bidding packages.
  • Invitation for bids 17 package (with 17 bidding notice), conduct prequalification 0 package.
  • Results announced of 18 packages, cancel bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • Yes 1 packages with results without Tender/Prequalified notification .
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second