CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KAEMI VIỆT NAM

Found: 22:50 22/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00018198
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
Phòng 201-F8, ngõ 328, Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Thanh Xuân Trung, Quận Thanh Xuân, City Hà Nội
Representative
Nguyễn Thị Thu Huyền  
Position
Giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
0102020333
Certification date
29/08/2006
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
HAN-00018198
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
28/06/2029
3
HAN-00018198
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
Điện, cấp thoát nước, chiếu sáng
III
28/06/2029
4
HAN-00018198
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
28/06/2029
5
HAN-00018198
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Cơ-điện công trình
III
28/06/2029
6
HAN-00018198
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
Điện, cấp thoát nước, chiếu sáng
III
28/06/2029
7
HAN-00018198
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Cơ-điện công trình
III
28/06/2029
8
HAN-00018198
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
28/06/2029
9
HAN-00018198
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
Điện, cấp thoát nước, chiếu sáng
III
28/06/2029
10
BXD-00018198
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (thông tin, truyền thông)
I
29/01/2029
11
BXD-00018198
Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình
thông tin, truyền thông
I
23/11/2028
12
BXD-00018198
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình (thông tin, truyền thông)
I
23/11/2028
13
BXD-00018198
Khảo sát xây dựng
Địa chất công trình
I
23/11/2028
14
BXD-00018198
Khảo sát xây dựng
Địa hình
I
23/11/2028

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors KAEMI VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 266 bidding packages, of which 258 were won, 7 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 32.44% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.14% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (63), Ninh Bình (9), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (8), Hưng Yên (5), Thái Nguyên (4), Phú Thọ (4), Bắc Ninh (2), Quảng Trị (2), Điện Biên (2), Hà Tĩnh (1), Nghệ An (1), Cao Bằng (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Sơn La (1), Lào Cai (1), Undefined (160)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (63), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (8), Hà Nam (5), Nam Định (3), Thái Nguyên (3), Bắc Ninh (2), Thái Bình (2), Điện Biên (2), Hưng Yên (2), Hà Tĩnh (1), Nghệ An (1), Quảng Bình (1), Quảng Trị (1), Cao Bằng (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Phú Thọ (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Sơn La (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Yên Bái (1), Undefined (165)
  • Has relationships with 79 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 84 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 41 contractors in 26 bidding packages, won 18 packages, lost 7 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 45 contractors in 33 bidding packages, won 31 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 136 bidding packages with 30 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This construction organization is also the Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity KAEMI VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with total 0 bidding packages.
  • Invitation for bids 0 package (with 0 bidding notice), conduct prequalification 0 package.
  • Results announced of 0 packages, cancel bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • Yes 0 packages with results without Tender/Prequalified notification .
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second