Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển đô thị Kiên Giang

Found: 06:27 24/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00032698
Moderator
Provinces/Cities (Before Merger)
Provinces/Cities (After Merger)
Address of Head quarter
Số 8 Mậu Thân, phường Vĩnh Thanh, thành phố Rạch Giá, Province Kiên Giang
Representative
Vương Minh Tâm  
Position
Giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
1701353245
Certification date
29/04/2010
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Kiên Giang

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
KIG-00032698
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
Kiến trúc, kết cấu, điện, cấp thoát nước
III
05/11/2029
3
KIG-00032698
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Giao thông
Đường bộ + Cầu
III
05/11/2029
4
KIG-00032698
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
Cấp thoát nước, chiếu sáng công cộng, Công viên cây xanh,
III
05/11/2029
5
KIG-00032698
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
05/11/2029
6
KIG-00032698
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp nhẹ
III
05/11/2029
7
KIG-00032698
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
Cấp thoát nước, chiếu sáng công cộng, Công viên cây xanh,
III
05/11/2029
8
KIG-00032698
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
05/11/2029
9
KIG-00032698
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp nhẹ
III
05/11/2029
10
KIG-00032698
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
Cấp thoát nước, chiếu sáng công cộng, Công viên cây xanh,
III
05/11/2029
11
KIG-00032698
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Năng lượng
Đường dây và trạm biến áp
III
05/11/2029

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors KIENGIANG URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 85 bidding packages, of which 39 were won, 45 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 27.6% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 88.34% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (62), Cần Thơ (4), Tây Ninh (2), Vĩnh Long (2), Đồng Tháp (2), Cà Mau (1), Undefined (12)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Kiên Giang (50), An Giang (3), Long An (2), Bến Tre (2), Cà Mau (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Cần Thơ (1), Tiền Giang (1), Undefined (24)
  • Has relationships with 30 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 28 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 149 contractors in 63 bidding packages, won 17 packages, lost 45 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 10 contractors in 20 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 14 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This construction organization is also the Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity KIENGIANG URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 1 project with total 3 bidding packages.
  • Invitation for bids 0 package (with 0 bidding notice), conduct prequalification 0 package.
  • Results announced of 2 packages, cancel bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • Yes 0 packages with results without Tender/Prequalified notification .
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second