Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Miền Bắc

Found: 22:55 05/09/2024
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00021955
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
Tổ 5, khu 1 phường Bãi Cháy, thành phố Hạ Long, Province Quảng Ninh
Representative
Nguyễn Quang Vinh  
Position
Giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
5700518325
Certification date
08/11/2004
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
QNI-00021955
Khảo sát xây dựng
Địa hình; địa chất
II
18/03/2029
2
QNI-00021955
Lập quy hoạch xây dựng

II
18/03/2029
3
QNI-00021955
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
giao thông
II
18/03/2029
4
QNI-00021955
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng và công nghiệp; hạ tầng kỹ thuật
III
18/03/2029
5
QNI-00021955
Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình
giao thông
III
18/03/2029

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN MIỀN BẮC are as follows:

  • Participated in 179 bidding packages, of which 174 were won, 2 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 9.79% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.83% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (127), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (51)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (127), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (51)
  • Has relationships with 23 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 32 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 20 contractors in 32 bidding packages, won 28 packages, lost 2 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 32 contractors in 77 bidding packages, won 74 packages, lost 1 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 103 bidding packages with 18 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second