CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ACMEC

Found: 11:52 22/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00010260
Moderator
Provinces/Cities (Before Merger)
Provinces/Cities (After Merger)
Address of Head quarter
Số 30 Hùng Vương, phường Phú Nhuận, thành phố Huế, City Thừa Thiên Huế
Representative
Nguyễn Đôn Khải  
Position
Giám Đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
3300533406
Certification date
06/03/2008
Granting agencies
Sở Kế Hoạch và Đầu Tư Thừa Thiên Huế

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
TTH-00010260
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp
III
22/08/2029
3
TTH-00010260
Lập quy hoạch xây dựng

III
22/08/2029
4
TTH-00010260
Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình
Giao thông
đường bộ
III
04/06/2030
5
BXD-00010260
Khảo sát xây dựng

III
13/04/2023
6
BXD-00010260
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
I
13/04/2023
7
BXD-00010260
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
III
13/04/2023
8
BXD-00010260
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
I
13/04/2023
9
BXD-00010260
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
III
13/04/2023

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors ACMEC PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 41 bidding packages, of which 33 were won, 7 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 77% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.25% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Huế (37), Undefined (4)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Huế (37), Undefined (4)
  • Has relationships with 16 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 16 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 23 contractors in 17 bidding packages, won 9 packages, lost 7 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 10 contractors in 18 bidding packages, won 13 packages, lost 4 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 67 bidding packages with 18 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This construction organization is also the Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity ACMEC PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 15 project with total 38 bidding packages.
  • Invitation for bids 54 package (with 65 bidding notice), conduct prequalification 0 package.
  • Results announced of 18 packages, cancel bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • Yes 0 packages with results without Tender/Prequalified notification .
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second