Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Đông Đô

Found: 01:18 23/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00020128
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
Số nhà 37NV04, đường Bằng Lăng 2, khu đô thị sinh thái Vinh Tân, phường Vinh Tân, thành phố Vinh, Province Nghệ An
Representative
Nguyễn Thanh Hưng  
Position
Giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
2900912041
Certification date
21/08/2008
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Nghệ An

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
NGA-00020128
Khảo sát xây dựng
Khảo sát địa hình
II
04/06/2031
3
NGA-00020128
Lập quy hoạch xây dựng

III
04/06/2031
4
NGA-00020128
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
II
04/06/2031
5
NGA-00020128
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Giao thông
Đường bộ
II
04/06/2031
6
NGA-00020128
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Giao thông
Cầu đường bộ
III
04/06/2031
7
NGA-00020128
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp
Nhà công nghiệp
III
04/06/2031
8
NGA-00020128
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Nông nghiệp và PTNT
Thủy lợi
III
04/06/2031
9
NGA-00020128
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
III
04/06/2031
10
NGA-00020128
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
04/06/2031
11
NGA-00020128
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp
Nhà công nghiệp
III
04/06/2031
12
NGA-00020128
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Giao thông
Cầu, đường bộ
III
04/06/2031
13
NGA-00020128
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Nông nghiệp và PTNT
Thủy lợi
III
04/06/2031
14
NGA-00020128
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
III
04/06/2031
15
NGA-00020128
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình
III
04/06/2031

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ are as follows:

  • Participated in 36 bidding packages, of which 32 were won, 3 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 84.42% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.36% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (19), Hà Tĩnh (1), Đồng Nai (1), Undefined (15)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (19), Hà Tĩnh (1), Đồng Nai (1), Undefined (15)
  • Has relationships with 29 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 24 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 26 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 11 contractors in 12 bidding packages, won 11 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This construction organization is also the Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 5 project with total 24 bidding packages.
  • Invitation for bids 3 package (with 3 bidding notice), conduct prequalification 0 package.
  • Results announced of 2 packages, cancel bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • Yes 0 packages with results without Tender/Prequalified notification .
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second