Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng PT

Found: 02:16 23/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00020886
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
Số 10, ngõ 56, đường Nguyễn Phong Sắc, phường Hưng Dũng, thành phố Vinh, Province Nghệ An
Representative
Lê Đức Trung  
Position
Chủ tịch HĐQT
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
2901234342
Certification date
02/04/2010
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Nghệ An

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
NGA-00020886
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Giao thông
Cầu, đường bộ
III
08/04/2025
3
NGA-00020886
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Nông nghiệp và PTNT
Thủy lợi
III
08/04/2025

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors PT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 158 bidding packages, of which 155 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 75.78% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (98), Hà Tĩnh (6), Bắc Ninh (3), Hưng Yên (3), Huế (3), Thái Nguyên (3), Tuyên Quang (2), Quảng Trị (2), Hà Nội (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (37)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (98), Hà Tĩnh (6), Bắc Giang (3), Huế (3), Tuyên Quang (2), Quảng Bình (2), Hưng Yên (2), Bắc Kạn (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Hà Nội (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (38)
  • Has relationships with 33 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 51 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 18 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 13 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 11 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 49 bidding packages with 13 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second