CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VPCC TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG

Found: 03:45 22/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00004426
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
Phòng 216, nơ 5, đô thị Pháp Vân - Tứ Hiệp, phường Hoàng Liệt, quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, City Hà Nội
Representative
Phùng Văn Huy  
Position
Tổng Giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
0103202512
Certification date
06/01/2009
Granting agencies
Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
BXD-00004426
Khảo sát xây dựng
Địa hình
I
28/09/2022
3
BXD-00004426
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp nhẹ, Giao thông (Cầu, đường bộ), Thủy lợi
II
28/09/2022
4
BXD-00004426
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Giao thông (Cảng đường thủy), Thủy lợi
I
28/09/2022
5
BXD-00004426
Khảo sát xây dựng
Địa chất công trình
I
28/09/2022
6
BXD-00004426
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Giao thông (cảng, đường thủy nội địa)
I
28/09/2027
7
HAN-00004426
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình
II
03/12/2030
8
HAN-00004426
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp Sản xuất VLXD
II
03/12/2030
9
HAN-00004426
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
III
03/12/2030
10
HAN-00004426
Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng
Công nghiệp Sản xuất VLXD
II
03/12/2030
11
HAN-00004426
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
II
03/12/2030
12
HAN-00004426
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
III
03/12/2030

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors VPCC CONSTRUCTION - CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 32 bidding packages, of which 20 were won, 11 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 61.56% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Long (4), Ninh Bình (3), Lâm Đồng (2), Hải Phòng (2), Cà Mau (2), An Giang (2), Cần Thơ (2), Đồng Nai (1), Thanh Hoá (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hà Nội (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (10)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Trà Vinh (4), Ninh Bình (3), Bình Thuận (2), Hải Phòng (2), Cà Mau (2), Kiên Giang (2), Đồng Nai (1), Thanh Hoá (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hà Nội (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (12)
  • Has relationships with 21 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 15 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 35 contractors in 17 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 11 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 11 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 9 bidding packages with 4 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second