CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI THANH

Found: 12:26 22/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00010701
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
Đường Bùi Dục Tài, khu phố 4, phường 1, thị xã Quảng Trị, Province Quảng Trị
Representative
Nguyễn Quang Bi  
Position
Chủ tịch HĐQD kiêm Tổng giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
3200265947
Certification date
01/01/2001
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Quảng Trị
Updates

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
QTR-00010701
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng và công nghiệp
III
28/05/2025
2
QTR-00010701
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
thoát nước; xử lý chất thải rắn
III
10/05/2032
3
QTR-00010701
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Thi công xây dựng công trình giao thông
đường bộ
III
02/03/2033
4
QTR-00010701
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Thi công xây dựng công trình NN&PTNT
III
02/03/2033
5
QTR-00010701
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng - nhà công nghiệp
III
28/04/2035
6
QTR-00010701
Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình
Thi công công tác lắp đặt thiết bị công trình
III
28/04/2035

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors DAITHANH COSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 42 bidding packages, of which 24 were won, 14 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 71.54% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 120.52% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Trị (20), Nghệ An (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Tây Ninh (2), Huế (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (11)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Trị (18), Nghệ An (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Huế (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Long An (1), Tây Ninh (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (13)
  • Has relationships with 22 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 17 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 49 contractors in 27 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 14 packages, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 15 contractors in 16 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 8 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second