Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Thắng Giang

Found: 08:08 22/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00007547
Moderator
Provinces/Cities (Before Merger)
Provinces/Cities (After Merger)
Address of Head quarter
Số nhà 43, Đường Nguyễn Viết Xuân, Phường Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Representative
Nguyễn Công Nam  
Position
Giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
2500240282
Certification date
15/09/2005
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
VIP-00007547
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông cầu, đường bộ.
II
12/07/2023
3
VIP-00007547
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Thi công xây dựng công trình Dân dụng.
II
29/12/2022
4
VIP-00007547
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Thi công xây dựng công trình giao thông cầu đường bộ; Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
II
29/12/2022
5
VIP-00007547
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình Dân dụng.
II
29/12/2022
6
VIP-00007547
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình giao thông cầu, đường bộ; Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
III
29/12/2022
7
VIP-00007547
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình dân dụng,
III
29/12/2022
8
VIP-00007547
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình giao thông cầu đường bộ; công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật
III
29/12/2022
9
VIP-00007547
Khảo sát xây dựng
Khảo sát địa hình, địa chất công trình
III
29/12/2022
10
HAP-00007547
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình công nghiệp.
III
26/11/2030
11
HAP-00007547
Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng
Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; thủy lợi; giao thông; hạ tầng kỹ thuật.
III
26/11/2030
12
HAP-00007547
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình
Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình công nghiệp.
III
26/11/2030
13
HAP-00007547
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Thi công xây dựng công trình: công nghiệp; thủy lợi; đê điều.
III
26/11/2030

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors THANG GIANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 78 bidding packages, of which 71 were won, 3 were lost, 4 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 76.66% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.72% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (34), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (43)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Phúc (33), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (44)
  • Has relationships with 20 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 16 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 10 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 9 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 7 contractors in 16 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second