Công ty cổ phần xây dựng thương mại Bắc Á

Found: 20:11 22/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00016485
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
Thôn 3, xã Cẩm Quang, huyện Cẩm Xuyên, Province Hà Tĩnh
Representative
Nguyễn Văn Thái  
Position
Giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
3000165617
Certification date
29/10/2002
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
HAT-00016485
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
01/10/2028
3
HAT-00016485
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Thủy lợi
II
01/10/2028
4
HAT-00016485
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
II
07/05/2030
5
HAT-00016485
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
II
07/05/2030
6
HAT-00016485
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Đường dây, trạm biến áp
II
07/05/2030

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors Công ty cổ phần xây dựng thương mại Bắc Á are as follows:

  • Participated in 33 bidding packages, of which 31 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 93.59% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.81% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Tĩnh (22), Undefined (11)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Tĩnh (22), Undefined (11)
  • Has relationships with 19 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 22 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 24 contractors in 12 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 23 contractors in 17 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second