CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ AN PHÁT

Found: 02:40 22/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00003773
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
Số 189 Lò Đúc, phường Đống Mác, quận Hai Bà Trưng, City Hà Nội
Representative
Nguyễn Triều Dương  
Position
Chủ tịch HĐQT - Tổng Giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
0101504902
Certification date
21/06/2004
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư TP. Hà Nội

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
BXD-00003773
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Giao thông
Đường bộ
I
05/09/2022
3
BXD-00003773
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Thủy lợi
II
05/09/2022

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors AN PHAT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 35 bidding packages, of which 22 were won, 11 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 52.28% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 89.38% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (15), Hải Phòng (7), Tuyên Quang (2), Đồng Tháp (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (10)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (15), Hải Dương (7), Tuyên Quang (2), Tiền Giang (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (10)
  • Has relationships with 26 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 15 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 37 contractors in 20 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 11 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 14 contractors in 12 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 1 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second