Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế B.R

Found: 21:56 21/06/2021
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00000381
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
Số 73 Đường Số 10, Khu Nhà ở Nam Long, phường Tân Thuận Đông, Quận 7, City TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Representative
Phan Xuân Phú  
Position
Tổng giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
0303257967
Certification date
19/01/2004
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
BXD-00000381
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Thiết kế xây dựng công trình Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp thoát nước)
I
24/03/2022
3
BXD-00000381
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Giao thông (cầu, đường bộ)
I
24/03/2022
4
BXD-00000381
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp, thoát nước)
II
24/03/2022
5
HCM-00000381
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình Dân dụng
II
23/09/2029
6
HCM-00000381
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình Công nghiệp
III
23/09/2029
7
HCM-00000381
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
II
23/09/2029
8
HCM-00000381
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp
III
23/09/2029
9
HCM-00000381
Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
III
23/09/2029
10
HCM-00000381
Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình
Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng
III
23/09/2029
11
HCM-00000381
Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình
Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình giao thông
cầu; đường thủy nội địa
III
23/09/2029

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors B.R DESIGN CONSULTANT CO., LTD are as follows:

  • Participated in 372 bidding packages, of which 352 were won, 12 were lost, 6 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 3.54% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (126), Cà Mau (19), Cần Thơ (16), Tây Ninh (6), Vĩnh Long (5), Đồng Tháp (5), An Giang (3), Gia Lai (2), Đồng Nai (2), Khánh Hòa (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (195)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (82), Bình Dương (10), Cần Thơ (8), Cà Mau (7), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (6), Đồng Tháp (4), Long An (4), Trà Vinh (2), Bình Định (2), Tiền Giang (2), An Giang (2), Vĩnh Long (2), Ninh Thuận (1), Hà Nội (1), Đồng Nai (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Kiên Giang (1), Hậu Giang (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Tây Ninh (1), Undefined (244)
  • Has relationships with 93 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 76 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 56 contractors in 56 bidding packages, won 41 packages, lost 12 packages, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 43 contractors in 68 bidding packages, won 61 packages, lost 4 packages, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 146 bidding packages with 29 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second