Công ty TNHH xây dựng Phước Vạn Thịnh

Found: 22:14 05/09/2024
Certificate of Capacity in construction
00010228
Moderator
Province/City
Address of Head quarter
78 Tôn Đức Thắng, khóm Long Thạnh A, phường Long Thạnh, thị xã Tân Châu, Province An Giang, Việt Nam
Representative
NGUYỄN PHƯỚC TRÍ  
Position
Giám đốc
Tax code/ Establish decision no.
1601741614
Certification date
12/07/2023
Granting agencies
Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh An Giang

Field of activity

No. Number of certificates Category Extended category Rank Expired date
1
ANG-00010228
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng – Nhà công nghiệp; Hạ tầng kỹ thuật; Giao thông (cầu, đường bộ); phục vụ NN&PTNT
III
13/02/2033
2
ANG-00010228
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Công nghiệp năng lượng (Đường dây & trạm biến áp)
III
11/01/2034
3
ANG-00010228
Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình
Lắp đặt thiết bị điện vào công trình
III
11/01/2034
4
ANG-00010228
Thi công xây dựng công trình
Dân dụng
II
31/01/2034

This construction organization is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for contractors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC VẠN THỊNH are as follows:

  • Participated in 234 bidding packages, of which 97 were won, 121 were lost, 12 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 61.99% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.18% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (221), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Đồng Tháp (2), Undefined (7)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (208), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Bình Dương (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Tiền Giang (1), Undefined (21)
  • Has relationships with 52 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 45 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 268 contractors in 187 bidding packages, won 50 packages, lost 121 packages, 12 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 32 contractors in 57 bidding packages, won 19 packages, lost 35 packages, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second