Laboratory LAS-XD 1222

Management Unit Info: PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED

Address
82 Đường TCH 03, KP.10, p. Tân Chánh Hiệp, Quận 12, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
Address (After merger)
82 Đường TCH 03, KP.10, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Tax code
0311795750

Laboratory information

Lab Name
Laboratory and construction quality inspection
Laboratory address
82 Đường TCH 03, KP.10, p. Tân Chánh Hiệp, Quận 12, Tp. Ho Chí Minh.
Laboratory address (After merger)
82 Đường TCH 03, KP.10, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Lab code
LAS-XD 1222
Recognition date
Recognition content
The list of testing criteria eligible for specialized construction activities of the LAS-Construction 1222 laboratory includes: Cement and sulfate cement testing; Testing concrete mixtures and heavy concrete; Aggregate testing for concrete and mortar (sand, stone); Asphalt concrete testing; Bitumen plastic testing; Soil mechanical testing; Testing of metal materials, prestressed cables and welded connections; Testing concrete block bricks; Lightweight concrete block bricks (foam BT bricks, non-autoclaved gas); Mechanical testing of masonry bricks; Mechanical testing of self-inserting concrete bricks; Physical and mechanical testing of cement floor tiles and granito tiles; Terrazzo tile experiment; Testing roof tiles and cement tiles; Testing construction mortar, pipe insert mortar, lightweight concrete mortar, polymer-based chemically durable mortar; Mechanical testing of mineral powder materials in asphalt; Chemical analysis of water for construction; Testing bentonite and polymers, clay; Testing of acid-based asphalt emulsion; Paint testing; Testing of polymer and PVC water barriers (waterstop); Construction glass testing; Slag, fly ash, chemical additives for concrete; Drainage reinforced concrete pipes, drainage box culverts; Electrical cabinets, wires and electrical equipment; Testing HDPE pipes, HDPE twisted plastic pipes; PVB panel testing; Plasterboard; Field testing; Liquid asphalt experiment; Testing of tiles and facing stones; Gabions, plastic-coated steel wire & stone mats (Gabion, mattesse); Cement and soil mixture, soil reinforced binder; Concrete structures and precast concrete; Rubber bridge bearings and space joints; Precast concrete hollow wall panels; Testing insulation materials and refractory materials; Geotextile, PP sacks, absorbent wicks and absorbent wick covers. Technical standards used for tests are fully listed, including Vietnamese and foreign standards (if any). When there is a new version of a technical standard replacing the old standard, the corresponding new standard must be applied. This Certificate is valid for 05 years from the date of issue and replaces Certificates No. 113/GCN-BXD dated March 29, 2017 and No. 703/GCN-BXD dated October 19, 2018 of the Minister of Construction.
Last update
07/03/2022 - 6 update.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.

List of certificates

No. Decision name Certification period
1 Certificate 47/GCN-BXD March 30, 2021
2 Certificate 703/GCN-BXD.  October 19, 2018

This lab belongs to the contractor. The results of data analysis for contractor PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:

  • Participated in 300 bidding packages, of which 296 were won, 4 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 41.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 108.34% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (242), Đồng Nai (3), Tây Ninh (3), Undefined (52)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (150), Bình Dương (51), Đồng Nai (2), Bình Phước (1), Undefined (96)
  • Has relationships with 48 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 62 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 13 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 182 bidding packages with 23 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This laboratory belongs to the bidding party. The results of data analysis for the bidding party PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
  • Announced Contractor selection plan of 63 project with total 344 bidding packages.
  • Inviting bids 30 has been carried out package (with 45 invitation to bid notice), pre-qualification of 0 package is carried out.
  • Results announced of 36 package, cancel the bid for 0 package (among the packages above).
  • Yes 8 package with results without TBMT, TBMST.
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second