Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners 789 CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 15 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 27 bidding packages, of which 8 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 8 packages (with 8 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 21 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 13 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 7 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 42,176,109,807 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 41,337,664,060 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.99%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners 789 CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 15 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 42,176,109,807 VND, in which the total winning value is: 41,337,664,060 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.99%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 250 bidding packages, of which 206 were won, 40 were lost, 4 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 27.41% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.33% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (43), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (20), Bắc Ninh (13), Ninh Bình (13), Đà Nẵng (9), Gia Lai (7), Cần Thơ (7), Lào Cai (6), Thái Nguyên (6), Cà Mau (5), Đồng Tháp (5), An Giang (4), Khánh Hòa (4), Thanh Hoá (4), Hải Phòng (4), Vĩnh Long (3), Đồng Nai (3), Phú Thọ (3), Điện Biên (3), Nghệ An (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Hưng Yên (2), Quảng Trị (2), Cao Bằng (2), Quảng Ninh (1), Huế (1), Tây Ninh (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Sơn La (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Undefined (72)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (43), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (12), Quảng Nam (8), Bắc Giang (6), Nam Định (6), Lào Cai (5), Gia Lai (5), An Giang (4), Bạc Liêu (4), Thanh Hoá (4), Bắc Kạn (4), Ninh Bình (4), Khánh Hòa (3), Cần Thơ (3), Bắc Ninh (3), Đồng Tháp (3), Điện Biên (3), Nghệ An (2), Đồng Nai (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Hòa Bình (2), Hải Dương (2), Bình Định (2), Kon Tum (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Cao Bằng (2), Hà Nam (2), Trà Vinh (1), Bình Phước (1), Hậu Giang (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Bình Dương (1), Huế (1), Long An (1), Đắk Nông (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Tiền Giang (1), Thái Bình (1), Phú Thọ (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Quảng Trị (1), Hải Phòng (1), Sơn La (1), Undefined (93)
- Has relationships with 148 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 142 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 286 contractors in 87 bidding packages, won 44 packages, lost 40 packages, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 86 contractors in 70 bidding packages, won 48 packages, lost 21 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Tổng Công ty 789
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00000024
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package TV-03: : Consulting on verification of construction drawing design - Total estimate of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: ATCO PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 16:34
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package PTV-01: Construction insurance of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
13/08/2026 16:31
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package TV-08: Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANT AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT
13/08/2026 16:28
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package TV-02: Consulting on construction drawing design - Total estimate of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION - JSC
13/08/2026 16:14
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package TV-01: Consulting on preparing request documents and evaluating proposal documents of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: THANH AN ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION
07/08/2026 15:25
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the request Contractor selection plan (Investment phase) of the investor 789 CORPORATION with 13 bidding package.
24/07/2026 15:57
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package MS-01: Investment in purchasing 02 new tower cranes 100% of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: DAI AN PRODUCTION - CONSTRUCTION -TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/06/2026 14:49
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package MS-02: Investment in purchasing 02 new excavators 100% of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: VVMI-MECHANICAL AND PRESSURE EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/05/2026 10:31
Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Package MS-01: Investment in purchasing 02 new tower cranes 100% of the investor 789 CORPORATION with the form Competitive Offer.
25/05/2026 16:24
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Supervising consultants check product quality, survey terrain, take cadastral measurements and install boundary stakes to serve project planning of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm kỹ thuật Nông Nghiệp và Môi Trường Bắc Ninh
13/05/2026 10:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
789 CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Investment to buy 01 100% new excavator .
- Winning bidder: VVMI-MECHANICAL AND PRESSURE EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/06/2025 10:27
789 CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Investment to buy 01 100% new excavator with 1 participating contractors .
23/05/2025 10:50
789 CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Investment to buy 01 100% new excavator in the form Competitive Offer .
16/05/2025 10:54
789 CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Invest in means of transport - 100% new 7-seater car .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/05/2025 15:58
789 CORPORATION publishes the plan Investment plan for equipment and motorbikes in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
14/05/2025 11:35
789 CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Invest in means of transport - 100% new 7-seater car with 1 participating contractors .
25/04/2025 09:50
789 CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Invest in means of transport - 100% new 7-seater car in the form Competitive Offer .
18/04/2025 17:17
789 CORPORATION publishes the plan Investment plan for equipment and motorbikes in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
18/04/2025 10:23
789 CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Investment in means of transport - 100% new 7-seat passenger cars and 29-seat passenger cars .
- Winning bidder: KINH BAC VEHICLE JOINT STOCK COMPANY, TOYOTA THAI HOA TU LIEM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/07/2024 17:45
789 CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Investment in means of transport - 100% new 7-seat passenger cars and 29-seat passenger cars with 1 participating contractors .
07/06/2024 16:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package TV-03: : Consulting on verification of construction drawing design - Total estimate of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: ATCO PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 16:34
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package PTV-01: Construction insurance of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
13/08/2026 16:31
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package TV-08: Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANT AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT
13/08/2026 16:28
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package TV-02: Consulting on construction drawing design - Total estimate of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION - JSC
13/08/2026 16:14
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package TV-01: Consulting on preparing request documents and evaluating proposal documents of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: THANH AN ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION
07/08/2026 15:25
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the request Contractor selection plan (Investment phase) of the investor 789 CORPORATION with 13 bidding package.
24/07/2026 15:57
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package MS-01: Investment in purchasing 02 new tower cranes 100% of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: DAI AN PRODUCTION - CONSTRUCTION -TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/06/2026 14:49
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package MS-02: Investment in purchasing 02 new excavators 100% of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: VVMI-MECHANICAL AND PRESSURE EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/05/2026 10:31
Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Package MS-01: Investment in purchasing 02 new tower cranes 100% of the investor 789 CORPORATION with the form Competitive Offer.
25/05/2026 16:24
The Bid solicitor 789 CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Supervising consultants check product quality, survey terrain, take cadastral measurements and install boundary stakes to serve project planning of the investor 789 CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm kỹ thuật Nông Nghiệp và Môi Trường Bắc Ninh
13/05/2026 10:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor 789 CORPORATION is the owner of 8 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 5 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 3 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor 789 CORPORATION is the investor of 8 package, of which 6 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 2 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor 789 CORPORATION is the owner of 21 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor 789 CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor 789 CORPORATION is an investor with 15 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.